Kenton County Public Library

GenKY - Covington City Directory 1869

Covington City Directory 1869

City directories were the telephone books of their day. Male heads of household are typically listed. Sometimes, widows or women who owned/operated a business also are listed. A typical entry includes a name, occupation, and a house address.

Number of Records: 8,051

Last NameFirst NameAddressOccupationPageSoundexGenKY ID
Last NameFirst NameAddressOccupationPageSoundexGenKY ID
908 Madison101280174
107 E 7thSister Clare, Principal117280182
2nd Corner 2nd and PhiladelphiaSaw and Planing Mill29280204
311 Greenup26280274
617 Washington20280290
621 Madison-UpstairsGeorge W. Neill-City Civil engineer21280452
NWC 3rd & Greenup21280453
City Hall NWC 3rd and Greenup21280454
Greenup NWC 3rd and Greenup21280455
908 MadisonMachine Works25280470
ScottCharles Geisbauer Proprietor26280471
9 E 5thPhilip Hohmeister Leader26280472
Madison SEC Madison and PikeDavis and Son26280473
Scott foot ofMfgr. Of Railroad Iron26280474
4th SEC 4th and MainG.W. Bull and Co.26280475
Main SEC 4th and MainGW Ball and Co.26280476
Madison WS Between 12th and 13thC.K. Reussell Superintendent26280477
Pike59280478
209 Madison26280479
625 MadisonMeats32280506
Scott NWC Scott and 4th39280528
4th NWC Scott and 4th39280529
Scott WS between 5th and 6th41280539
534 MadisonDry goods dealer62280612
Madison SEC 6th and Madison (John Overmans')62280614
6th SEC 6th and Madison62280615
6th SEC 6th and Madison65280628
601 Washington65280629
244 Pike70280682
408 ScottBoots and Shoes73280687
32 Pike113280857
Madison SEC 6th and Madison129280911
5th SWC Greenup and 5th129280912
Greenup SWC Greenup and 5th129280913
Criag SWC 7th and CraigManufacturers & dealers in cigars and tobaccos140280948
525 MadisonB.B. Brown-Agent21280982
6th NWC 6th and MadisonGeorge M. Clark-Agent2280983
Madison NWC 6th and MadisonGeorge M. Clark-Agent2280984
329 ScottManufacturer and dealer in cigars2280987
Pike SEC Pike and WashingtonR.W.A. Bruehl-Pres. D.B. meyer-Secretary4281103
Washington SEC Pike and WashingtonR.W.A. Bruehl-Pres. D.B. meyer-Secretary4281104
Deglow, J.H. and Co.31281199
54 E 2ndFred Averbeck-Propreitor7281254
Lewis Corner of Lewis and Baker-LewisburgBrewer (work) Charles Lang and Co.7281260
38 PikeTailors, Clothiers10281371
E 2ndConfectioneries and Saloon11281465
156 BatchelderCarpenters and Builders11281469
415 MadisonWarehouse12281497
242 PikeMerchant tailors14281584
224 ScottCoal15281620
302 MadisonCoal15281652
78 PikeCoffee and Spice Mill16281683
Madison NEC 6th and MadisonWholesale and Retail drugs, etc.17281736
6th NEC 6th and MadisonWholesale and Retail drugs, etc.17281737
Madison SWC Pike and MadisonChina, Glass etc.17281750
Pike SWC Pike and MadisonChina, Glass, etc.17281751
CincinnatiJ.A.P. Glire and Brother48281753
ScottFruit House18281808
Pike NWC Pike and Washington20281898
Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)20281899
68 PikeDealer in lumber, Etc.20281918
Madison SWC Madison and 5th-upstairsKy State Lottery94281932
Greenup NWC Greenup and 3rdG.B. Connely-Jailor21281938
3rd NWC Greenup and 3rdGB Connely-Jailor21281939
Scott NEC 4th and ScottLottery and Real estate22282000
4th NEC 4th and ScottLottery and Real estate22282001
Madison22282015
2nd West EndOil works23282037
Madison SEC 6th and MadisonHenry Bostwick (Agent)24282101
6th SEC 6th and MadisonHenry Bostwich agent24282102
Lower MarketJohn F. Taylor-Proprietor25282148
3rd SEC 3rd and Scott26282166
Scott SEC 3rd and Scott26282167
Pike SEC Pike and MadisonDavis and Son26282168
3rd Corner of Philadelphia and 3rd26282169
Philadelphia, Corner 3rd & Phila.26282170
3rd SWC Madison and 3rd26282171
Madison SWC Madison and 3rd26282172
23 W 7thDealer in lumber, Etc.28282264
6th NWC 6th and MadisonNewspapers28282289
Madison NWC 6th and MadisonNewspapers28282290
Pike SEC Pike and MadisonBook and Job Printers30282388
Madison SEC Madison and PikeBook and Job printers30282389
Pike SEC Madison and PikeHardware31282418
Madison SEC Madison and PikeHardware31282422
Falmouth, Ky Dickerson, N.S.(Dickerson and Williams)32282494
36 PikeAuction32282495
12th SEC 12th and RickeyDistillery33282561
Rickey SEC 12th and RickeyDistillery33282562
15th NEC 15th and Banklick34282603
Corner Burnet and Licking RiverIron Foundry34282621
703 MadisonD & G Cree Propreitor36282680
Bank LickMerchant Tailors37282723
Pike NWC Pike and Russell38282763
6th SEC 6th and Madison38282783
Madison SEC 6th and Madison38282784
529 MadisonFurniture Dealers and Undertaker39282830
279 Pike41282929
6th NS opposite Washington41282957
5th NEC 5th and Madison41282959
Madison NEC 5th and Madison41282960
432 MadisonDealers in Staples and fine groceries42282974
34 E 7thPainters43283031
Cincinnati 10 W 2ndFoulds and Wright-Office43283068
3rd Corner Philadelphia and 3rdMachinists and Founders43283069
Philadelphia, Corner Phila, & 3rd.Machinists & Founders43283070
Scott ES south of Powell44283072
419 Greenup44283095
67 PikeGroceries, etc.45283129
419 MadisonAgents for plow mfg45283167
Licking River-Bank of between 8th and 9th46283214
505 MadisonAgents for Ky. Lotteries47283236
6th NWC 6th and MadisonClark, George M. Agent (work)21283265
236 MainGroceries51283439
20 E 4thPhysicians51283462
142 PikeMarble works54283613
1104 GreenupTailors55283664
12 E 5thCigars55283675
3 PikeHardware55283694
Pike Junction Pike and BanklickB.F. Day Proprietor56283701
Madison NWC 2nd and MadisonGlass Work58283811
2nd NWC 2nd and MadisonGlass works58283812
W 8thPlaning Mill58283825
879 Bank LickGroceries58283837
708 Washington58283853
Washington NEC Pike and WashingtonDealer in drugs, paints, etc.47283901
Pike NEC Pike and WashingtonDealers in Drugs, Paints, etc.47283902
PikeWholesale groceries and liquor60283949
Madison SEC 6th and Madison62284052
638 MadisonHouse Sign & Ornamental Painters & Dealers63284100
14 16, 18, 20 E. PikeU.S. bonded ware house63284101
12 W 6thPainters63284115
39 PikeWholesale groceries and liquor64284134
Madison SEC 6th and Madison65284195
Madison NWC 6th and MadisonReal estate25284201
6th NWC 6th and MadisonReal Estate25284202
601 WashingtonMcGrogan, Andrew - Saddler82284213
601 WashingtonHerdline, Gotleib - Cigar Maker59284214
601 WashingtonHertlein, Gotlieb - Cigar Maker59284215
601 WashingtonGloth, Fred - Shoemaker48284216
601 WashingtonKennedy, Michael - Laborer70284217
601 WashingtonMcCormick, Patrick - Shoemaker81284218
601 WashingtonGain, Anthony - Stone Mason46284219
601 WashingtonGloth, A.H. - Shoemaker48284220
601 WashingtonWallace, James - Fireman132284221
601 WashingtonWallace, John - Bookkeeper132284222
601 WashingtonHaas, Charles - Tinner51284223
601 WashingtonMcGrogan, Edward - Harness mkr.82284224
601 WashingtonDesmond, Timothy - Watchman32284225
5th SWC 5th and CraigOwners Trumpet Flour Mill19284238
Craig SWC 5th and CraigOwners Trumpet Flour Mills19284239
23 PikeWholesale grocers, etc.84284259
601 WashingtonFrike, Herman - Bookkeeper45284326
Madison NWC 5th and Madison70284447
5th NWC Madison and 5th70284448
214 Greenup70284449
730 WashingtonGeneral Office71284451
613 Washington (Kentucky House)70284452
2nd Corner 2nd and Philadelphia71284453
Philadelphia, corner 2nd & Philadel.71284454
Madison SWC 5th and Madison71284455
5th SWC 5th and Madison71284456
Madison NEC 8th and Madison71284457
8th NEC 8th and Madison71284458
58 E 2ndSaloon73284586
33 PikeMercant tailors73284596
530 MadisonDealers in ladies and Mens Goods74284626
57 Pike70284675
Washington ES Between 13th and 14th70284676
402 ScottCigars, tobacco, etc.75284701
627 MadisonProduce and Commission Merchant76284736
24 Pikedry goods77284801
15 E 7thCarpenters77284807
532 Lexington Pike-Lewisburg59284835
NEC Burnett and Water61284837
Water NEC Burnett and Water61284838
11th Corner 11th and Licking River78284839
Licking River-Corner 11th and Licking River78284840
18 E 5thReal Estate80284954
Main Westside between 6th and 7th84285002
403 MainDaily Market86285083
Scott SWC 4th and Scott86285091
4th SWC 4th and Scott86285092
531 MadisonBooks, Paper hangings, etc.87285132
3rd NWC 3rd and GreenupC.B. Sandford87285137
Greenup NWC 3rd and Greenup87285138
8th SS between Greenup and ScottCarpenters82285202
Scott NEC 4th and Scott (upstairs)Lawyers88285341
4th NEC 4th and Scott-UpstairsLawyers88285342
Alley between 4th and 5th and Scott and MadisonCarpenter89285414
5th SEC 5th and Madison90285456
302 MainWholesale and Retail Coal dealers91285486
157 PikeTobacco Manufacturers91285523
6th NS between Russell and Madison93285597
9 E. PikePrinters88285598
429 Scottclothing and Boots and shoes93285602
621 Madison-UpstairsCivil Engineer95285699
Scott NWC 3rd and Scott97285797
NWC 3rd & Scott97285798
EmmaVandegrift, Benjamin130285807
5th NEC 5th and Madison98285837
Madison NEC 5th and Madison98285838
875 Bank LickBoots and Shoes98285864
12th SEC 12th and ScottDealer in groceries99285897
Scott SEC 12th and ScottDealer in groceries99285898
11th Corner 11th and Licking River (Licking Iron Works)101286042
Licking Iron Works-Corner 11th and Licking101286043
Licking River-Corner 11th and Licking River(Licking Iron Works)101286044
523 MadisonDealers in iron Etc.101286045
6th SEC 6th and Madison101286046
Madison SEC 6th and Madison101286047
Madison ES Opp Pike102286077
Brashear, P.B. (home)13286078
Blair, John10286079
Camnitz, James18286080
Madison SEC Madison and PikeReal estate agents103286105
Pike SEC Madison and PikeReal estate agents103286106
6th NWC 6th and Madison109286108
Madison NWS 6th and Madison109286109
49 E 3rdAttorney at Law103286150
158 W 5thWheat Drills104286160
506 MadisonAttorneys105286216
618 Madisondealers in staples, groceries, china, etc.106286259
244 PikeFoundry106286286
79 E. RobinsCarpenters107286306
706 MadisonPork Packers111286510
Bakewell SEC 7th and Bakewell111286522
7th SEC 7th and Bakewell111286523
11th NS between Madison and Washington111286524
72 E 12th111286525
28 W 9thCarpenters and Builders111286528
60 PikeManufacturers, wholesale and retail furniture114286652
Madison NWC 5th and MadisonDealers in Pure Ice115286743
14 E. PikeJ.S. Scott - Sheriff116286801
5th NEC Scott and 5th-UpstairsInsurance agents117286851
Scott NEC Scott (Upstairs)Insurance Agents117286852
16 PikeDealers in iron, steel, etc.118286935
504 MadisonP.J. Dittoe Manager119286966
Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Proprietors Central Hotel120286975
Pike NWC Pike and WashingtonProprietor Central Hotel120286976
Lower Market, SEC Scott and Lower MarketLawyers121287071
Scott SEC Scott and Lower MarketLawyers121287072
317 ScottDaily Market122287088
214 GreenupTobacco Warehouse123287179
75 E 2ndB. Ryan Proprieter124287193
610 MadisonDry goods125287265
5th SEC 5th and Philadelphia126287311
Philadelphia, SEC 5th & Phila.126287312
273 PikeDealers in fresh and salt meats and vegetables126287341
11th NEC Greenup and 11th126287342
Greenup NEC Greenup and 11th126287343
22 PikeTailors128287431
6th SEC 6th and Madison128287446
Madison SEC 6th and Madison128287447
517 Pike (near Lewisburg)128287456
Craig NWC 5th and Craig129287458
5th SWC 5th and Craig129287459
6th SEC 6th and Madison129287489
Scott SWC 4th and Scott (upstairs)129287490
4th SWC 4th and Scott-Upstairs129287491
415 Madison129287501
Scott SEC Scott and Lower Market129287502
Lower Market, SEC Scott and Lower Market129287503
Madison SEC 6th and MadisonCollectors and Assessor's Office129287504
6th SEC 6th and Madison129287505
E 5thOysters and etc.130287527
Scott SEC Scott and Lower MarketGroceries133287661
Lower Market, SEC Scott and Lower MarketGroceries133287662
413 MadisonWhiskies133287685
537 MadisonCandies & Confectionary133287686
213 GreenupTobacco134287701
416 Scottreal estate134287735
56 Pike (rear)House and Sign painter and Glazier135287758
31 Pike135287762
S.S. bet . Greenup & Scott136287810
Main Westside between 3rd and 4th136287837
57 Pike136287841
74 PikeDry Goods139287964
2nd Corner of 2nd and Western Row139287970
Western Row Corner of 2nd & Western Row139287971
409 ScottCabinet Maker140288022
7th SWC 7th and CraigManufacturers and dealers cigars and tobaccos140288025
4th SEC 4th and Scott142288096
Russell SEC 4th and Russell142288097
503 MadisonWhlsle & Retl. Dlrs. In book, stat'ny.142288129
Philadelphia, Corner 2nd & Phila.Saw & Planing Mill29288152
4th SEC 4th and ScottDealer in drugs, medicines, etc.143288173
Scott SEC 4th and ScottDealer in drugs, medicines, etc.143288174
AapCharlesErnst, SWC Montague and Ernst, LewisburgButcher1A100280956
AapCharlesMontague SWC Montague and Ernst LewisburgButcher1A100280957
AbbettCarner M.18 E 3rdBoots and Shoes1A130280958
AbbottAllen I.Madison NEC 4th and MadisonBrick layer1A130280959
AbbottAllen I.4th NEC 4th and MadisonBricklayer21A130280963
AbbottE.F.626 Greenup21A130280966
AbbottI.M.Mary NWC Mary and PattonCarpenter1A130280962
AbbottI.M.Patton NWC Mary and PattonCarpenter1A130280964
AbbottJohn109 E 10th1A130280960
AbbottLeroy63 W 2ndHeater1A130280965
AbbottMary109 E 10thWidow1A130280961
AbbottWilliam109 E 10thClerk1A130280967
AbelFrederick1043 Bank Lickdealer in groceries and provisions1A140280969
AbelWilliam1043 Bank Lickdriver1A140280968
AbelingH.1201 Bank Lickboots and shoes21A145280970
AbellI.L.802 CraigAgent21A140280971
AbernathyJohn B.22 Covington Ave.1A165280972
AbersHenry199 RiddleCooper1A162280973
AblehartJoseph49 W 7thtailor1A146280974
AbramsAnn149 E 12thWidow1A165280975
AcklinW.A.915 MainCoffee and Spice Mill21A245280976
AdamsAbraham109 W 4th21A352280977
AdamsAndrewPike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Omnibus agent1A352280372
AdamsAndrewCentral Hotel NWC Pike and WashingtonOmnibus Agent21A352280374
AdamsAndrewWashington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Omnibus Agent1A352280979
AdamsDavid Sr.58 BurnetCarpenter1A352280371
AdamsF.C.226 MainFoundry21A352280981
AdamsHenryGreenup SEC Greenup and 13thCarpenter2A352280373
AdamsHenry77 E 12thDealer in dry goods2A352280978
AdamsHenry13th SEC 13th and ScottCarpenter2A352280980
AdamsSamuel226 MainMolder2A352280273
AffelHenry209 PikeCarpenter2A140280986
AffelR. (Mrs.)209 PikeWidow2A140280985
AhausFrank846 PhiladelphiaLaborer2A200280988
AhrensJoseph157 E.BushTailor2A652280989
AhrlingFrank153 E.BushStone Sawyer2A645280990
AlbertMargaret364 Western RowWidow2A416280991
AlbrechtA.309 PhiladelphiaGrocery2A416280995
AlbrechtA.239 W 3rdGrocery2A416280996
AlbrechtCharles105 E 2ndClerk2A416280993
AlbrechtChristina105 E 2ndWidow2A416280992
AlbrechtFred520 MadisonWaiter2A416280994
AlbringGeorge1201 LeeLaborer2A416280997
AlbroH.H. (Mrs.)77 W 2ndWidow2A416280998
AlbroThomas H.73 E 4thFurniture Dealer2A416280999
AlbusBarney10 BremenPlasterer2A412281000
AlexanderBettie55 W 4thServant2A425281001
AlexanderHiram102 E. PleasantLaborer2A425281002
AlexanderJ.H.1547 GreenupWatchman2A425281007
AlexanderJ.P.325 PhiladelphiaFinisher2A425281008
AlexanderJames68 E 13thLaborer2A425281004
AlexanderJohn102 E. Pleasant2A425281003
AlexanderMollieMain between 6th and 7thRear main St. ME Church2A425281005
AlexanderRebeccaMain between 6th and 7thRear main St. ME Church2A425281006
AlexanderW.J.16 Covington Ave.Culbertson and A.2A425281009
AlfredsHenry823 GreenupSteward2A416281010
AllenArenaPike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Waiter2A450281012
AllenArenaElliston house NWC Pike and RussellWaiter2A450281017
AllenH.W.45 BurnetBoatman2A450281014
AllenJ.M.705 MadisonJ.M.A. & Bro.2A450281016
AllenJ.M. & Brother-Groceries705 MadisonJ.M.A. & W.A.2A450281019
AllenJaillaHarvey NS of St. W. of RussellWidow2A450281024
AllenJamesAlley SS between Madison and Scott and 2nd and 3rdLaborer2A450281020
AllenJames286 W 3rdSaloon2A450281023
AllenJames617 ScottGrocer2A450281025
AllenJames TCountryBookkeeper 1st National Bank2A450281011
AllenJane37 W 7thWidow2A450281015
AllenLevi1512 ScottLaborer2A450281013
AllenMattie E.1124 LeeWidow2A450281021
AllenS.G. (Dr.)82 E 10thPhysician2A450281022
AllenWarren705 MadisonJ.M. Allen and Brother2A450281018
AllinghamFrankKentucky Central RailroadEngineer2A452281026
AllinghamFrank56 E 13thLaborer2A452281027
AllnuttE.D.49 E 3rdAttorney & notary (Office)2A453280375
AllnuttE.D.125 E 3rd (near Garrard)Attorney and Notary2A453280376
AllnuttW.W.125 E 3rdAuctioneer2A453280205
AlmsWilliam182 Batchelder2A452281028
AltemeyarBernhardWorth -es-Lewisburg3A435281029
AlvinThomas813 GreenupMachinist3A415280377
AmbroseA.13 LewisBricklayer3A516281031
AmbroseReese13 LewisTobacconist3A516281030
AmbslerAmelia1033 Bank LickWidow3A512281032
AmesJohn L.422 MadisonCigars and C.3A520281034
AmesWiliam310 GreenupNotions3A520281033
AmmannPhilip621 Ludlow (Lewisburg)3A500281035
AmstenG.Licking Iron WorksLaborer3A523281036
AnderbergA.J.237 BullockMachinist3A536281037
AndersonEdward90 E 2ndGroceries3A536281040
AndersonHenryMain WS between 3rd and 4thIron worker3A536281041
AndersonI.B. (Mrs.)5 RiddleWidow3A536281039
AndersonJames625 BakewellTobacconsit3A536281043
AndersonSophia116 GarrardWidow3A536281045
AndersonT.D. (Lett and A.719 Craig3A536281042
AndersonWillam729 Craig3A536281044
AndersonWilliam H.37 Burnetlaborer3A536281038
AndhJospeh654 PhiladelphiaMolder3A530281046
AndrewHenry O.20 E 5thPainter (work)3A536281047
AndrewHenry O.55 RobbinsPainter3A536281048
AndrewsLindsey67 AustinTobacconist3A536281051
AndrewsMary605 GreenupWidow3A536281049
AndrewsSarah67 AustinWidow3A536281050
AndrewsWilliam411 ScottTobacconist3A536281052
AngertHermanHolman Between 14th and 15thCigar Maker3A526280378
AnliffeJerry602 WashingtonLaborer3A541281053
AnspaughJame L.422 BakewellMachinist3A521281054
AnteAdolph654 PhiladelphiaTailor3A530281055
AnteAnton112 E 11thTonnies and A.3A530281057
AnteElizabeth289 Pike-RearWidow3A530281056
AntheFrankPike ES between Main and KipBarkeeper3A530281059
AntheHenry121 E. PleasantCarpenter3A530281058
ApelHenry1228 FiskStone Mason3A140280379
AppleAugust59 E. PleasantBird Dealer3A140281061
AppleW.Licking Iron WorksLaborer3A140281060
AransGeorge265 PikeDriver3A652281062
ArcherMelindaAlley between Washington and Russell and 11th and RobinsWidow3A626281063
ArdellRobertCentral Exchage (Bds)Carriage Trimmer3A634281064
ArkenauGeorge134 Pike3A625281066
ArkenauJohn H.1134 StevensLaborer3A625281065
ArlinghausH.655 MainGrocery3A645281067
ArmstrongB.B.434 Main3A652281070
ArmstrongDavidN.E.C. Lynn & ProspectLaborer3A652281069
ArmstrongDavidProspect NEC Lynn and ProspectLaborer3A652281071
ArmstrongE.G.8 E 4thTobacconist3A652281076
ArmstrongJ.W.1237Drover3A652281072
ArmstrongJamesBerry n.s Between Kip and Bank Lick3A652281077
ArmstrongJames B.76 W 13thCattler drover3A652281075
ArmstrongJohn L.720 CraigCarpenter3A652281073
ArmstrongJohn L.76 W 13thPilot3A652281074
ArmstrongRobert F.20 OrchardArchitect3A652280380
ArmstrongWilliam F.435 MainHorse Dealer3A652281068
ArnoldAlbertAlley between 3rd and 4th and Greenup and GarrardTobacconist3A654281084
ArnoldB.Y.327 GreenupClerk4A654281081
ArnoldGeorgeAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and ScottBoards at Jefferson Rectford4A654281083
ArnoldJ.G.Philadelphia, W.S. end of 7th.4A654281080
ArnoldJamesWestern Row SWC Front & WesternWire Rope Manuf.4A654281082
ArnoldJamesFront SWC Front and Western RowWire Rope Manufacturer4A654281085
ArnoldMoses126 W 3rdForeman4A654281086
ArnoldThomas L.818 WashingtonMerchant4A654281078
ArnoldWilliam336 BullockHouse Mover4A654280381
ArnoldWilliam818 Washington4A654281079
ArthurEliza63 E 8thWidow4A636281088
ArthurWilliam E.336 ScottAttorney office4A636281087
ArthurWilliam E.27 W 4thAttorney (Home)4A636281089
AshbrookBen6 PikeClerk Boards with John J. Maybery4A216281093
AshbrookH.Lewis65 W 8thCattle Trader4A216281092
AshbrookWilliam e.1045 MadisonStock Yard4A216281090
AshbrookWilliam H.65 W 8thClerk4A216281091
AshfordWilliam141 RiddleBricklayer4A216281094
AshtonWilliamRobins NS between Greenup and ScottLaborer4A235281095
AsmannCharles153 E 3rddealer in watches, clock, etc.4A250281096
AsmannCharles604 MadisonDealer in watches, clocks, etc. (Store)4A250281098
AsmannWilliam153 E 3rdEngineer4A250281097
AtheyR.A.33 W 11thAttorney (home)4A300281099
AtheyR.A.323 ScottAttorney office4A300281100
AtkinsJames1211 Russell4A325280382
AttermeierHenryLewis NS Between Russell and CraigLaborer4A365281101
AufterheidFrank976 PhiladelphiaLaborer4A136280383
AufterheidHenry976 PhiladelphiaMolder4A136281102
AulbachJohn1316 Greenup4A412280276
AvaltHenry54 BerryCarpenter4A143281105
AvardF.A. (Dr.)423 Bakewell4A163280384
AverbeckBarney27 W 7thPorter (Work)4A161280209
AverbeckBarney710 ScottPorter (home)4A161281108
AverbeckBonny710 ScottNotions and toys4A161281106
AverbeckFred54 E 2ndProprietor-Belvidere Saloon4A161281107
AxerAnthony7th NEC 7th and WashingtonBar keeper Beds @ Theodore Levermanns4A260281110
AxerAnthonyWashington NEC 7th and WashingtonBar keeper (beds- Theodore Levermanns)4A260281111
AxerBarney1048 GreenupPorter4A260281109
AyermannGeorgeBaker WS between Cross and Lewis (Lewisburg)Laborer4A650281112
AylwanrdMichael530 CraigMason4A456281113
BachCasperAlley between 4th and 5th and Madison and ScottDriver4B200281114
BaconGeorge M.60 E. FrontMerchant4B250280385
BadgerSamuel248 MadisonMerchant4B326281115
BaerchikCharles M.211 PikePhysician and Surgeon5B620281116
BaierGeorge57 AustinButcher5B600281117
BailerFred13 RiddleStone Mason5B460281119
BailerJoseph34 E 5thMerchant tailor5B460281118
Bailey236 Western Row5B400281123
BaileyCharles16th NS between Scott and MadisonLaborer5B400281121
BaileyCharles188 BatchelderCarpenter5B400281122
BaileyMarshall812 RussellBrick mason5B400280387
BaileyMoses H.188 BatchelderCarpenter5B400280386
BaileyThomas213 GreenupLaborer5B400281120
BaileyW.W.1230 Bank LickPrinter5B400281124
BailyEzraMain foot ofSaw and Planing and Lumber Dealer (res. Cincinnati)5B400281126
BailyH.B.Front SEC Johnston and FrontBook Keeper with Ezra Bailey5B400281125
BailyH.B.Johnston SEC Johnston and FrontBookkeeper with Ezra Bailey5B400281127
BakenhausJohn1226 HolmanLaborer5B252281128
BakerEllen22 E 8thServant5B260281139
BakerJ.Covington Transfer Co.Helper5B260281132
BakerJoel41 W 4thCommission Merchant5B260281130
BakerJohn W.620 GreenupMerchant5B260281141
BakerL.E.10th NS between Madison and WashingtonLawyer5B260281129
BakerL.E.6th NWC Madison and 6thLawyer-offices upstairs5B260281136
BakerL.H. (Mrs.)325 Philadelphia5B260281133
BakerLaura325 PhiladelphiaTeacher5B260281142
BakerMargaret615 GreenupWidow5B260281140
BakerN.A.69 W 9thClerk5B260281134
BakerNicholas123 E. PleasantLaborer5B260281131
BakerPeter53 W 9thTeamster5B260281135
BakerT.J.PikeLivery Stable5B260281138
BakerT.J.9 RiddleLivery Stable (Home)5B260281143
BakerT.T.712 ScottClerk5B260281137
BakrL.E.Madison NWC Madison and 6thLawyer-office upstairs5B260281144
BaldridgeJane636 MainWidow5B436281145
BaldwinCharles710 Main5B435280277
BaldwinEli432 Greenup5B435280388
BaldwinThomas1540 GreenupBrick Mason5B435281146
BallG.W.33 E 3rdG.W. Bull and Co.5B400281148
BallRobert339 Garrard5B400281147
BallardF.A.420 BakewellPAinter5B463281149
Baltonmelicent54 W 5thWidow5B435281150
BankMary82 FrontServant17B520281151
BanksAndrew270 PikeLaborer5B520281154
BanksKate (mrs.)270 PikeNotions5B520281153
BanksT.W.Russell WS between 13th and 14thCarpenter5B520281152
BanningDavid93 FrontMerchant5B520281155
BanningJ.W.94 FrontMerchant5B520281156
BanningMyron94 FrontMerchant5B520281157
BannonAndrewHerman Thiesings-NW 3rd & Phila.Cooper5B500281158
BarclayAlexander85 W 9thBlacksmith5B624281159
BardwellThomas612 WashingtonPainter5B634281160
BarkerC.27 E. RobinsPlasterer5B626281163
BarkerGeorge58 W 3rdPuddler6B626281162
BarkerGeorge3rd NS between Madison and RussellBoiler6B626281164
BarkerJohnStewart SS west of MadisonRoller6B626281161
BarlageM.366 Lexington PikeRope Maker6B642281165
BarleRudolf1229 MainStone Mason6B640281166
BarnesAlfred508 MainTinner6B652281168
BarnesJamesCovington Rail Mill Co. Foot of Scott St.Brick Layer6B652281167
BarnesJames1342 Bank LickCarpenter6B652281170
BarnesPearce89 W. FrontStudent6B652281169
BarnettD.W. -1371 ScottClerk6B653280390
BarnettJ.E.25 W 4thBookkeeper Covington Branch Farmers Bank of Ky.6B653280389
BarnettJames25 W 4thClerk6B653280391
BarnwellSarah506 MainWidow6B654281171
BarronWilliam1054 GreenupDealer in meats, fruit, etc. (home)6B650281172
BarronWilliam100 E 11thDealer in meats, fruits, etc. (work)6B650281173
BarryJane429 ScottWidow6B600281174
BarrySarah A.1335 ScottWidow6B600281175
BartlettMartinSouthgate WS LewinsburgLaborer6B634281177
BartlettNathaniel124 W 4th6B634281178
BartlettNathaniel, Jr.107 W 4thHardward6B634281176
BascomJ.H.100 E 4thMerchant6B250281179
BaseMary F.247 W 3rdWidow6B200281180
BaslerS.116 PikeShoemaker6B246281181
BassettPersis633 ScottWidow6B230281182
BastMary A.268 W 5thWidow6B230281183
BatchelorJosephBank Lick E.S. Between 11th and RobinsCattle broker6B324281184
BateEliza159 E 10thWidow6B300281186
BateGeorge M..L.159 E 10th6B300281187
BateJoseph M.159 E 10thMachinist6B300281185
BatesA. (Mrs.)909 Russell6B320281191
BatesH.F.909 RussellMeat and game agent Pittsburgh Sunlight Oil Co. (Home)6B320281190
BatesH.F. - Meat Game710 MadisonAgt. Pittsburgh - Sunlight Oil (wk)6B320281188
BatesJohn W.164 BatchelderMeats6B320281189
BathNicholas146 PikeBoots and shoes6B300280392
BathgateJames14 E 5thConfectionary and Toys6B323281192
BathgateR.720 MadisonGrocer6B323281193
BattenThomas425 MainCarpenter6B350281194
BattyJ.169 Batchelderlaborer6B300281195
BaughanThomas138 TrevorHelper6B250281196
BaumgarnertJacob1225 LeeLaborer6B526281197
BauschJohn623 Pike (Lewisburg)Miller6B200281198
Bavarian BreweryJ.H. Deglow and Co.Lexington Pike6B651281200
BaxCaroline702 ScottServant6B200281201
BayerMartin83 W 7thMolder6B600281202
BaynumJohn99 LynnPlasterer6B500280393
BeachJamesFront Between Shelby and Licking RiverTeamster6B200281203
BeachMorrison604 ScottLaborer6B200280278
BeadelMary j.Oliver SS between Brace and Ella6B340281204
BeallA.W.Central HotelBrakeman7B400281205
BeallA.W.Pike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Brakeman7B400281212
BeallA.W.Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Brakeman7B400281213
BeallB.J.Russell NEC Russell and 8thCarpenter and Builder (work)6B400281207
BeallB.J.8th NEC Main and 8thCarpenter and builder (home)6B400281209
BeallB.J.Main NEC Main and 8thCarpenter and Builder (home)6B400281211
BeallB>J.8th NEC Russell and 8thCarpenter and Builder (work)6B400281210
BeallPeterMadison NWC 5th and MadisonSecretary Kenton Insurance Co. (work)7B400281206
BeallPeterMadison WS South of 15thSecretary Kenton Insurance Co. (home)7B400281208
BeallPeter5th NWC 5th and MadisonSecretary Kenton Insurance Co. (work)7B400281214
BeamC.31 E 10thMfg. and Dealer in stoves, etc.7B500281215
BeamC.ScottMfg and Dealer in stoves, etc.7B500281216
BeamanWilliam H.108 E 11thTrunk maker7B500281217
BeanW.W.35 PikeLeather, etc. (work)65B500281218
BeanW.W.141 BatchelderLeather etc. (Home)7B500281219
BeardHarrie W.59 E 5thClerk7B630281220
BeardJames H.59 E 5thArtist7B630281221
BeattieHuldeaAlley between 5th and 6th and Scott and GreenupWidow7B300281222
BeattyHuldea J.61 W 4thServant7B300281224
BeattyJohnMainLaborer7B300281223
BechtoldFidele653 Ludlow (Lewisburg)7B234281225
BeckCasper608 Lexington Pike-LewisburgLaborer7B200281227
BeckHenryGarrard E.S. Between 7th and 8thWhiskey Inspector7B200281226
BeckerB.536 MadisonManufacturer and Wholsale dealer in cigars, etc.7B260281232
BeckerGeorge12th SS between Bullock and EdwardLaborer7B260281231
BeckerHenry536 Madisoncigar maker (Work)7B260281228
BeckerHenry923 Bank LickCigar maker (Home)7B260281230
BeckerNicholas122 E. PleasantLaborer7B260281229
BecktoldPaulWestern Row C West. Row & LewisCigar Maker (Lewisburg)7B234280394
BeddoEmma148 LynnWidow7B300281233
BedenhornFred.159 E 13thlaborer7B356281234
BedoutJames10th Corner 10th and Licking (J.C. Blicks)Teamster7B300281235
BeechtoldGeorge350 Lexington PikeLaborer7B234280395
BeeryDanielShort NS between Bullock and EdwardFinisher7B600281236
BeggsCarter C.335 GarrardClerk7B200281239
BeggsHarry C.335 GarrardClerk7B200281240
BeggsJ.P.335 GarrardClerk7B200281238
BeggsJ.R.327 GreenupClerk7B200281237
BehenAnn135 W 6thServant7B500281242
BehenPatrickScott ES between 2nd and 3rdStone Cutter (J.Humble and Co.)7B500281241
BehrensHerman128 E 13thHuckster7B652281243
BehtoldPaulLewis Corner Western Row and Lewis-LewisburgCigar Maker7B343281244
BeileGeorge850 PerryLaborer7B400281245
BeinColin185 E 13thMolder7B500280396
BeirleChristian27 RiddleL.H. Bracker and Co.7B640281248
BeirleFerdinand1205 LeeRope Maker7B640281247
BeirleJoseph609 ScottDriver7B640281246
BeisenbackAgnes112 E 11thGrocery7B251281249
BellA.J.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)7B400281250
BellJohn335 Bullock7B400280397
BellerA.P.1026 Jackson AlleyCarpenter7B460280398
BellermanBarney196 E 13thRagdealer7B465281251
BellonbyPeter261 W 4thFinisher7B451281252
BellvilleS.S. (rev.)217 W 6th7B414281253
BelzerJosephLewis SS East of Ludlow-Lewisburg7B426281255
BementSamuel A.75 E 9thMolder7B530281256
BenceAnton564 Lexington Pike-LewisburgLaborer7B520281257
BenckenAlbert72 Pike (Beds @ T.H. Thien'sShoemaker7B525281258
BenderLewisBaker corner Lewis and Baker (Charles Lang and Co. Lewisburg)Brewer (work)7B536281259
BengelPhillip31 Lower MarketSaloon7B524281261
BenjaminJames733 GreenupMerchant8B525281262
BennMartin75 E 6thTobacconist8B500281263
BennetBowen and Co.Pike NEC Pike and MainLumber dealers8B530281264
BennettB.T.Newport (resident of)Bennett, Bowen and Co.8B530281267
BennettBowen and Co.Main NEC Pike and MainLumber dealers8B530281266
BennettJ.T.924 MainB. Bowen and Co.8B530281269
BennettJohn208 GreenupGroceries8B530281268
BennettM.613 GreenupBrush Maker8B530281265
BennonAndrew602 WashingtonCooper8B500280399
BensonMary1209 Bank LickWidow8B525281270
BenthamDaniel431 W. FrontGrocery8B535281271
BentonJohn C.317 GarrardStudent8B535281272
BentonJoseph317 Garrard8B535281275
BentonM.M.319 GarrardAttorney (Work)8B535281274
BentonM.M.317 GarrardAttorney (Home)8B535281276
BentonThomas487 W. FrontWatchman8B535281273
BenzenkerBenjamin68 BurnetButcher8B525281277
BerensNicholas1035 KipLaborer8B652281278
BeresfordJamesAlley WS between 4th and Stewart west of MadisonRoller8B621281281
BeresfordJohnAlley WS between 4th and Stewart west of MadisonClerk8B621281279
BeresfordMaryAlley WS between 4th and Stewart west of MadisonWidow8B621281280
BerganAlfed16 Beech CourtLaborer8B625281282
BergerAugust605 MainBoots and Shoes8B626281285
BergerCasperLewis SS Near Ludlow-Lewisburg8B626281284
BergerClements1042 GreenupLaborer8B626281283
BergerHenry90 W 7thBoots and Shoes8B626281286
BergmannTheodore54 E. 2nd-Henry Soterbrier'sCigar Maker (Work)8B625281287
BerlewAlfred80 E 10thWood dealer8B640281288
BerliewBenrjamin124 E 10thTeamster8B640281289
BerndtMargaret157 E 10thWidow8B653280135
BerneJohn105 W 8thLaborer8B650281290
BerneyJames278 Pike8B650281291
Bernham811 RussellMarble Cutter8B650281292
BernhardGeorge207 W 6thCarpenter8B656281293
BernsNicholas723 WillardCigar Maker8B652281294
BernsonTheodore604 MainCarpenter8B652280279
BernzenTheodore604 MainCabinet maker8B652280401
BernzenUlrick1005 Bank LickBox maker8B652280400
BerronJames528 ScottPainter8B650281295
BerryHenry E.1227 MainButcher8B600280402
BerryThomasSanford WS between 7th and 8thPlasterer8B600281296
BerstermannFrank97 WatkinsCarpenter8B623281297
BerteFrankRobins SEC Greenup and RobinsBar keeper8B630281298
BerteFrankGreenup SEC Greenup and RobinsBar keeper8B630281306
BerteFrank1208 WheelerBoiler Maker8B630281307
BerteHenryRickey NWC Powell and RickeyBrickyard and Bar (work)8B630281300
BerteHenryRobins SEC Greenup and RobinsBrickyard and Bar (Home)8B630281301
BerteHenryGreenup SEC Greenup and RobinsBrickyard and bar (Home)8B630281304
BerteHenryPowell NWC Powell and RickeyBrickyard and Bar (work)8B630281305
BerteJennie99 E 12thWidow8B630281302
BerteMargaret1208 WheelerWidow8B630281299
BerteMartin1208 WheelerBoiler8B630281303
BertschJulius507 MadisonBakery, confectionery-toys8B632281308
BestC.A.340 Lexington PikeClerk Bavarian Brewery9B230281311
BestC.L.340 Lexington PikeJ.H. Deglow and Co.9B230281310
BestCharles340 Lexington PikeGrocery9B230281309
BeterG.H.123 TrevorLaborer9B360281312
BetersLouisa93 E 12thWidow9B362281313
BethelAlbert714 MainClerk9B340281315
BethelHenry201 ScottForeman (work)9B340281316
BethelHenryLicking River-Bank of Between 3rd and 4thForeman (Home)9B340281317
BethelHillisonMain SEC 7th and Main9B340281314
BethelHillison7th SEC 7th and Main9B340281318
BetzMary432 Lexington PikeWidow9B320281319
BetzerLouis715 BakewellCabinet Maker9B326281320
BeuyWillis H.CincinnatiThomas Morgan and Co.8B000281321
BeymfordeBarney16 E. TrevorPorter9B516281322
BickerdykeJoseph W.174 W 7thHubert and B.9B263281323
BidlingerApoloma2nd SEC Bullock and 2ndWidow9B345281324
BidlingerApolomaSEC Bullock and 2ndWidow9B345281325
BiehlFrankMontague NS near Lexington Pike LewisburgButcher9B400281326
BielageFritz62 E. Pleasant9B420281327
BierlyJosephFry, SS east of PhiladelphiaTeamster9B640281328
BieryAlfredScottSaloon9B600280136
BiggsGeorgePatton NS between Cordelia and MaryTobacconist9B200281331
BiggsM.R.11 W 3rdClerk9B200281330
BiggsMary A.522 CraigWidow9B200281329
BillermanHenry1110 LeeCarpet Weaver9B465281332
BilliterSamuel54 E.Bush9B436281333
BiltonMaggie105 Greenup9B435280403
BineyWilliam59 W 11thClerk9B500281334
BinleyJohn74 LynnBook Binder9B540280404
BinningJohn31 E 5thjeweler9B520281335
BirchAbel30 Lower MarketMachinist9B620281336
BirchJohn518 BakewellMachinist9B620280405
BirchThomas, ForemanPhiladelphia, WS so. Of 2nd.Covington Machine Works9B620281337
BirdCharles314 Madison9B630281343
BirdF. H.404 MadisonClerk (Work)9B630281340
BirdF.H.639 SanfordClerk (home)9B630281342
BirdNoah313 GreenupGlass Blower9B630281338
BirdThomas404 MadisonDrugs (Work)9B630280406
BirdThomas111 E 11thRoller9B630281339
BirdThomas639 SanfordDrugs (home)9B630281341
BirgeH.W.32 E 9thClerk9B620280407
BirklePhillip208 PikeShoe maker9B624280408
BischoffB.Kentucky Central Railroad Round House ES Washington between 13th and 14thLaborer (Work)9B210280410
BischoffB.Washington ES Between 13th and 14thLaborer (work) (Ky Central Roundhouse)9B210281344
BischoffF.Kentucky Central Railroad Round House ES Washington between 13th and 14thLaborer (Work)9B210280409
BischoffF.Washington ES Between 13th and 14thLaborer (work) (Ky Central Roundhouse)9B210281345
BishopA.D., Mrs.918 ScottWidow9B210281348
BishopBarney131 E 13thLaborer9B210281350
BishopCharles918 ScottClerk9B210281346
BishopW.H.Cordelia E.S.-South of PattonPainter9B210281349
BishopWilliam1008 KipExpress9B210281347
BiskerHenry169 E 11thLaborer9B260281351
BithornF.Licking Iron WorksLaborer (Work)9B365281352
BitterXavierCraig SEC Lewis and CraigPainter9B360281353
BitterXavierLewis SEC Lewis and CraigPainter9B360281354
BittlingerPeter417 W. FrontSaloon9B345281355
BlackJoseph130 W 8th9B420281356
BlackMary728 WashingtonWidow9B420281358
BlackRobertKentucky Central RailroadEngineer9B420281357
BlackburnC.148 W 8thJ.W. Ward and Co.9B421281362
BlackburnG.E.29 E 9thBook keeper9B421281359
BlackburnJames M.29 E 9thClerk US Court (Home)10B421280411
BlackburnJames M.Scott SEC Scott and Lower MarketClerk US Court (work)10B421281360
BlackburnJames N.Lower Market, SEC Scott and Lower MarketClerk US Court (Work)10B421281363
BlackburnMary87 E 4thWidow9B421281361
BladesW.C.Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseBookkeeper10B432280412
BladesW.C.Elliston HouseBook keeper10B432280413
BladesW.C.Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Bookkeeper10B432281364
BlaeterHenry807 PhiladelphiaLaborer10B436281365
BlairJohn70 E 5th10B460281366
BlairJohnMadison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)10B460281367
BlakeAlex122 W 6thFireman10B420281368
BlanchardMargaret415 Russell10B452280414
BlankFrederick808 MainRectifier10B452281369
BlasH.F.26 E 6thBlas10B420281370
BlauJohnWillard NEC 8th & WillardPhysician & Surgeon10B400281372
BlauJohn8th NEC 8th and WillardPhysician and surgeon10B400281373
BlauStephen159 E 13thCarpenter10B400281374
BlennerhassettArthur T.432 BakewellTurner10B456281375
BletterachB.Licking Iron WorksLaborer (Work)10B436281376
BlettrupBarney181 E 13thLaborer10B436281377
BleyerM.852 Bank LickFeathers (home)10B460281378
BleyerM.37 W 7thFeathers (work)10B460281379
BlickJames C.8th NEC 8th and WashingtonWholesale coal (work)10B420281380
BlickJames C.10th Corner 10th and Licking (J.C. Blicks)Wholesale coal (elevator)10B420281382
BlickJames C.Washington NEC 8th and WashingtonWholesale coal (work)10B420281383
BlickJames C.616 GreenupWholesale Coal (Home)10B420281385
BlickR.F.1408 Madison10B420281381
BlickWilliam17 W 8th(With James C. Blick)10B420281384
BlinnGeorge A.53 W 8thMerchant10B450281386
BloodDavid226 Western RowMachinist10B430281387
BloomAndrewMain foot of Ezra Baily'sWorks10B450281388
BloomAndrewEzra Baily Foot of Main(Work)10B450281390
BloomAnthony1212 RussellCarpenter10B450281389
BloomallSarah177 E 11thWidow10B454281391
BloomerJ.Kentucky Central Railroad-Round HousePainter (Work)10B456281392
BloomerJohn H.69 W 12thWood measurer10B456281393
BlumeAndrew305 BullockSawyer10B450281394
BlumenstielGeorge110 W 8thCarriage Painter10B452281395
BobPeter285 PikeWagon maker and Blacksmith10B000281396
BobWilliam285 PikeWagon maker10B000281397
BobergElizabethProspect Ave. WS between 10th and RobinsWidow10B620281399
BobergHenry144 E. RobinsDairy10B620281398
BockarnGeorge1315 HolmanLaborer10B265281400
BockwigHenry12th NS between Bullock and EdwardLaborer10B200281401
BoddeJohnPleasant NEC Greenup and PleasantShearer10B300281404
BoddeJohnGreenup NEC Greenup and PleasantShearer10B300281405
BoddeJohn Jr.Greenup NEX Greenup and PleasantHelper10B300281402
BoddeJohn Jr.,Pleasant, NEC Greenup and PleasantHelper10B300281403
BodekerHenry589 Ludlow (Lewisburg)Labroer10B326281407
BodekerMary1042 GreenupGrocery10B326281406
BodleyJ. HidelayNewportStudent with Dr. C. Kearns (Home)10B340281408
BodleyJ. Hidelay16 E 10thStudent with Dr. Kearns (work)10B340281409
BoeschVictor817 MadisonTinner (wk.)10B200281410
BoeshVictorNewportTinner (Home)10B200281411
BogartJohn H.208 W 5thWood Engraver10B263281412
BogenschulzCharles128 BurnetI.Droege and Co.10B252281414
BogenschulzWilliam138 BurnetLocksmith10B252281413
BogenschutzJoseph153 E 13thLocksmith10B252281415
BognerBenjaminCovington Stove WorksMolder (Work)10B256281416
BohlGeorge192 W 6th10B400280415
BohmerAugust9 OrchardPlasterer10B560281418
BohmerHenry61 E 13thFurniture manufacturer10B560281417
BohornClemens72 E 13thLaborer11B650281419
BohrFred1143 Bank Licktailor11B600280280
BolanAnna76 W 7thWidow11B450281420
BolanPatrick15 BremenMolder11B450281422
BolanWilliam113 W 7th11B450281421
BolandMichael60 W 3rdLaborer11B453281423
BolandMichaelCovington Stove WorksMolder (Work)11B453281425
BolandPatrick Jr.60 W 3rdForeman11B453281424
BolckerLouis837 BakewellLaborer11B426281426
BoldFrederickHarvey SS West of RussellCook11B430281428
BoldJacob615 MadisonSaloon11B430281427
BolenJamesMary WS between Oliver and PattonWatchman11B450281429
BollHenry11th SEC 11th and BanklickTailor11B400281430
BollHenryBank Lick sec 11th and Bank LickTailor11B400281431
BollingerCharles8 Lower MarketBarber Shop11B452281433
BollingerJohn76 PikeShoemaker11B452281432
BolmerTheodore1013 RussellCarpenter11B456281434
BombareGeorgeCovington Stove WorksMolder11B516281436
BombareHenryCovington Stove WorksMolder11B516281435
BomgardnerJaconKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseMachinist11B526281437
BonerA.Suspension Bridge entranceConfectionery11B560281438
BonneyW.H.79 W 5thBookkeeper (home)11B500281439
BonneyW.H.32 PikeBookkeeper (work)11B500281440
BonningElizabeth157 BatchelderWidow11B520281441
BookerElizabeth96 BurnetWidow11B260281442
BoothEdwin427 ScottCarpenter11B300281444
BoothThomas427 ScottNotions and Hosiery11B300281445
BoothThomas M.427 ScottBookkeeper11B300281443
BorchersAnton64 E. PleasantLaborer11B626281447
BorchersHenry1144 Bank LickCigar Maker11B626281446
BorgedingHenry1008 Bank LickTailor11B623281448
BorgemenkeBarney422 MainChair maker11B625281450
BorgemenkeSophia23 Bremenwidow11B625281449
BorgerBarneyLewis SS West of LudlowF. C. Borger and Son11B626281453
BorgerF.C & Son668 Ludlow (Lewisburg)Tannery11B626281451
BorgerF.C.Lewis SS West of Ludlow-LewisburgF.C. Borger and Son11B626281452
BorgersJohn156 E 12thLaborer11B626281454
BorgmanH.H.10 E 4thCutter11B625281456
BorgmanHerman620 RussellTailor11B625281455
BorlandFrank6th NS between Bakewell & Philadelphia (Robert Bunting')Plumber11B645281457
BornJohn1142 LeeCarpenter11B650281458
BornhornJohn C.Scott SEC 13th and ScottGroceries11B656281459
BornhornJohn H.13th SEC 13th and ScottGroceries11B656281460
BornwasserCharlesAlley between 3rd and 4th and Main and JohnstonCabinet Maker11B652281461
BoroDominick66 E 2ndBoro and Brothers11B600281462
BoroJames66 E 2ndBoro and Brothers11B600281464
BoroVincent66 E 2ndBoro and Brothers11B600281463
BorslenA.142 W 8thTeamster11B624281466
BoseFrank156 Batchelder(Bose and Brother)11B200281467
BoseGeorge156 Batchelder(Bose and Brother)12B200281468
BoskeJohn77 OliverFeedstore (home)12B200281470
BoskeJohn81 E 11thFeedstore (work)12B200281471
BossE. (Mrs.)1311 Bank Lickwidow12B200281472
BosshammerJohn D.631 MadisonShaving Saloon (Work)12B256281473
BosshammerJohn D.719 MadisonShaving Saloon (home)12B256281474
BostwickCynthia100 W 3rdWidow12B232281475
BostwickHenry100 W 3rdInsurance and Real Estate (Home)12B232281476
BostwickHenryMadison SEC 6th and MadisonInsurance and Real Esate (work)12B232281477
BostwickHenry6th SEC 6th and MadisonInsurance and Real esate (work)12B232281478
BoswellH.E.62 W 9thMerchant12B240281480
BoswellWilliam H.62 W 9thMerchant12B240281479
BotsfordJ.E.47 E. FrontMerchant Tailors12B321280416
BottsThomas244 MadisonMate12B320281481
BouckerF.H.215 W 6thReal estate and Auctioneer12B260281482
BouckerF.H.418 ScottReal estate and Auctioneer (work)12B260281483
BousheyJulius233 W 5thBookkeeper12B200281484
BowenA.H.32 W 6th12B500281494
BowenC.72 PikePainter12B500281495
BowenCharles57 W 7thTobacconist12B500281496
BowenEmma57 W 7thTeacher12B500281486
BowenGeorger49 W 9thCarpenter12B500280281
BowenH.F.901 GreenupH.F. Bowen and Co.12B500281489
BowenJohn104 W 6thTobacconist12B500281492
BowenJohn J.924 MainBennett, B. and Co.12B500281488
BowenLewis57 W 7thPainter12B500281491
BowenLouisHarvey NS West of RussellCarpenter12B500281487
BowenN.W.100 W 8th12B500281493
BowenP. (Mrs.)57 W 7thWidow12B500281485
BowenW.H.H.91 GreenupUnited States Store Keeper12B500281490
BowrenA.F.19 W 4thSalesman12B650281498
BowyerN.B.623 BakewellAgent12B600281499
BoydAndrew429 BakewellMolder12B300280282
BoydAnn146 W 4thWidow12B300281501
BoydEdward614 PhiladelphiaLime dealer12B300281500
BoydThomas198 W 6thMolder12B300281502
BoyerN.B.218 GreenupClerk12B600281503
BoyleHugh T.312 MainTobacconist12B400281506
BoyleJanes531 ScottConfectionery12B400281505
BoyleJohn F.312 MainBar keeper12B400281504
BoyleMargaret312 MainWidow12B400280283
BoylePeter101 W 6thStone Cutter12B400281507
BrackeJohnLewis NS Between Russell and CraigCabinet Maker12B620281508
BrackerJ.H.18 E 11thClerk12B626281509
BrackerL.H.27 RiddleL.H. Bracker and Co.12B626281511
BrackerL.H. and Co.23 RiddleRope walk12B626281510
BradfordJohn520 MadisonWaiter12B631281512
BradleyE.P.313 BullockPainter12B634281513
BradyJohn625 MainGrocery12B630281514
BraelerMichael732 CraigLaborer12B646281515
BraffordM.L.187 BatchelderTobacconist12B616281516
BrainerdSarah W.161 W 5thWidow12B656281517
BrambleL.R.W 3rd East of MainDruggist (Home)12B651281518
BrambleL.R.602 MainDruggist (Work)12B651281519
BramlageFrankLewis NEC Craig and LewisTailor12B654281520
BramlageFrankCraig NEC Craig and LewisTailor12B654281521
BramlageHenry1047 KipTailor13B654281522
BrandHenry186 BatchelderShoe Maker13B653281523
BrandM.H.174 W 5thConstable13B653280137
BrandSamuel S.174 W 5thDriver13B653280284
BrandevceHermanAmerican House13B653281524
BrandtJ.346 Western RowCigar Maker13B653281525
BrannonJosephCovington Stove WorksWatchman13B650281526
BrannonMichaelCovington Rail Mill Co.Helper13B650281527
BrantGeorge72 PikeShoemaker13B653281529
BrashearP.B.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)Home13B626280417
BrashearsA.J.Elliston house NWC Pike and RussellClerk (Home)13B626281528
BrashearsA.J.Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseClerk (home)13B626281530
BrashearsA.J.Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Clerk (home)13B626281531
BrasheausA.J.503 MadisonClerk13B620281532
BraunCharlotte730 CraigWidow13B650281533
BraunNicholas86 PikeSaloon13B650280210
BraunNicholas61 PikeSaloon13B650281534
BraunWilliam21 RiddleRoper Maker Works Frank Vonderherde's13B650281535
BrawnerBennett (Dr.)305 RussellDr. B. & Co.13B656281536
BrawnerDr. and Co.311 ScottMedicines13B656281537
BrayPatrick116 E.Bush13B600281538
BreaHenryBakewell NEC 8th and BakewellTailor13B600281539
BreaHenry8th NWC 8th and BakewellTailor13B600281540
BreckSarah321 GarrardTeacher13B620281541
BreckSarah209 MadisonTeacher13B620281542
BreckenridgeJohnAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Greenup and GarrardBarber13B625281543
BrecknerGeorge1237 FiskLaborer13B625281544
BredenbergFred1319 HolmanShoemaker13B635281545
BredenbergHenry128 PikeCarpenter13B635281546
BregaBenjaminRussell ES South of 16thLaborer13B620280418
BremmerHenry57 W 6thTailor13B656281547
BrenkHenryRussell ES South of 16thLaborer13B652281548
BrenkersHenry325 JohnstonChair Maker13B652281549
BrennanJames225 BullockMason13B650280285
BrennanKate159 W 7thServant13B650280419
BrennanMargaret99 Batchelderwidow13B650281550
BrenneisJohn152 E 13thLaborer13B652281551
BrenniesPhilip152 E 13thCarriage Painter13B652280286
BrennonM.1213 Bank LickWidow13B650281552
BrentC.R.1003 GreenupWalker, B. and Co.13B653281558
BrentGeorge263 PikeShoemaker13B653281555
BrentH.T.1003 GreenupWalker, B. and Co.13B653281557
BrentJames1020 ScottClerk13B653281554
BrentJohn D.323 MadisonSalesman13B653281553
BrentRobert501 BakewellLaborer13B653281556
BreretonEnoch133 E 10thFurnaceman13B635281559
BreretonJacob164 E 11thSheet roller13B635281560
BretholdMary1308 ScottServant13B634281561
BreustleLewis99 PikeClerk W.S. Holden's13B623281562
BrewerD.W.204 W 5thTeacher13B600281563
BrewsterJ.E.17 E 7thCoal yard (work)13B623280420
BrewsterJ.E.1032 MsadisonCoal Yard (home)13B623281564
BridgemanD.A.153 E. RobinsCarpenter13B632281565
BridgesGeorge230 Western RowEngineer13B632281567
BridgesWilliam6th NS between Bakewell and PhiladelphiaTobacconist13B632281566
BridwellM.103 W 4thTurner13B634281568
Briggs517 Montgomery13B620281569
BrightEaston215 Greenup13B623281570
BrightJaneAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Scott and Greenup13B623281571
BrigmanG.Kentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseLaborer13B625281572
BrimleyB.H.728 BakewellWatchman13B654281573
BrimstoneThomasAlley ES between Madison and Scott and 12th and 13thLaborer14B652281574
BrinckmannJohn G.422 MainGrocery14B652281575
BrindleyEdward71 W 3rd14B653281577
BrindleyHenry71 W 3rd14B653281576
BrinkJosephCovington Stove WorksStove Mounter14B652281578
BrinkerBernard242 PikeBrinker and Brothers14B652281583
BrinkerElizabeth38 Pike (George H. Loebker's)Widow14B652281580
BrinkerHenry242 PikeBrinker and Brothers14B652281581
BrinkerTheodore644 BakewellHegge and Brinker14B652281579
BrinkerWilliam1102 Bank Lickcarpenter14B652281582
BrinkmanJohn H.525 MainLaborer14B652281585
BrinkmannFred238 PikeRehfuss and Brinkman14B652281587
BrinkmannJohn Henry1023 KipLaborer14B652281586
BrisbanSamuelCovington Stove WorksMolder14B621281588
BrismanAugust11th SS between Bullock and EdwardCigar Maker14B625281589
BristowJ.L.13 W 8thCollector14B623280211
BristowSimeon16th NS between Scott and MadisonLaborer14B623281590
BrithurtH.Licking Iron WorksLaborer14B636281591
BritzweinAlbert70 WatkinsCutter14B632281592
BroaddusM.L. (Mrs.)118 W 8thWidow14B632281593
BrockEdward5 W 7thLaborer14B620281595
BrockJacob54 W 4thSpice Mills14B620281594
BrockSonna37 W 7thLaborer14B620281596
BrockeJohnLewis NS Between Russell and CraigCarpenter14B620281598
BrockeNicholasLewis NS Between Russell and CraigLaborer14B620281597
BrockerhoffAnton525 RussellGrocery14B626280287
BrockmannFrank223 W 12thLaborer14B625281599
BroderickMary201 W 5thServant14B636280421
BrodetWilliam148 W 3rdTeacher14B630281600
BroenirrJoseph208 W 8thWatchman14B656280422
BrokampCatherine232 E 13thWidow14B625281602
BrokampHenry43 Bremen14B625281601
BromlogeBarney1211 Bank LickTailor14B654281603
BrondnardAnthonyJackson Alley E.S.Cabinet Maker14B653281604
BrooksAnna116 GarrardWidow14B620281609
BrooksDavid T.524 ScottBricklayer14B620281605
BrooksEdwardAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and ScottLaborer14B620281606
BrooksThomas E.O.14 E 3rdBookeeper-Insurance Co.14B620281607
BrooksThomas G.104 W 6thTobacconist14B620281608
BrookshawBenjamin437 JohnstonTobacconist14B620281610
BrookshawHenry437 JohnstonTobacconist14B620281611
BrookshawJohn437 JohnstonTobacconist14B620281614
BrookshawJoseph437 JohnstonTobacconist14B620281613
BrookshawWilliam437 JohnstonTobacconist14B620281612
BrophyMary323 PhiladelphiaServant14B610281615
BrosemerCharles113 E 3rd14B625281617
BrosemerMargaret228 GreenupGroceries14B625281616
BrosmerJohn L.128 W 3rdCoal Landing14B625281618
BroughtonJoseph26 E 2ndBricklayer14B623281619
BrownAbe112 W 7thDriver14B650281644
BrownArnold1046 ScottClerk Ky. C.R.R.14B650281625
BrownArnoldKentucky Central Railroad-freight officeClerk (Work)14B650281626
BrownB.B.525 MadisonAgent-Adams Express Company-Work15B650281624
BrownB.B.20 E 10thAgent Adams Express Co. (Home)15B650281641
BrownC.L.MadisonClinton Hotel-Home Freight agent Ky central RR15B650281633
BrownC.L.57 PikeFreight agent (work) Kentucky Central RR15B650281640
BrownCharles911 Bank LickCarpenter15B650281646
BrownD.H.Washington NWC Pike and WashingtonPaper Hanger (Home)15B650280425
BrownD.H.403 ScottPaper hanger (work)15B650281636
BrownD.H.Pike NWC Pike and WashingtonPaper hanger (Home)15B650281637
BrownDaniel108 W 7thLaborer15B650281643
BrownEliza L.149 W 6th15B650280426
BrownG.W.17 LockwoodTeacher15B650281623
BrownGeorge W.34 E 5thCutter15B650280424
BrownHenry21 E 2ndPorter15B650281634
BrownHenry2nd NS between Garrard and GreenupLaborer15B650281639
BrownJ.A.13 W 8thCarpenter15B650281647
BrownJ.L.71 E. PowellBroker15B650281631
BrownJerome54 W 5thLaborer15B650281621
BrownJoseph165 LynnLaborer15B650280423
BrownJoseph850 PhiladelphiaDistiller15B650281648
BrownLizzie80 E 10thServant15B650281642
BrownMichael207 GreenupClerk (Home)15B650280427
BrownMichael18 PikeClerk (work)15B650281638
BrownP.B.71 E. PowellClerk15B650281630
BrownRobert331 Western RowTile Cutter (File cutter)15B650281628
BrownRobert71 E. PowellAgent15B650281632
BrownRobert207 GreenupShoe Maker15B650281645
BrownSamuel427 JohnstonGlass Blower15B650281622
BrownSarah425 BullockWidow15B650281629
BrownSarah J.310 MainWidow15B650281627
BrownWilliam91 W 15thCattle drover15B650281635
BrownWilliam1386 Greenup15B650281649
BrownfieldGeorgiana802 Craig15B651280428
BrowningCharles H.CliftonBrowning and Manser15B652281650
BrowningMary E.147 W 3rd15B652281651
BruceE.M. (Mrs.)630 SanfordWidow15B620281654
BruceKateStewart NS west of Madison15B620281653
BruchHenry141 E.BushTailor15B620281655
BrueJoseph44 W 6th Rear15B600281656
BruestleGottleib199 PikeDriver15B623281657
BruestleLewis199 PikeClerk15B623281658
BruggemanFrank175 E 11thLaborer15B625281659
BruggemyerHenry227 E 13thChair maker15B625281660
BruneHenry21 E 2ndPorter15B650281661
BrunoHenry310 ScottShoemaker15B650281662
BrunsAbel1125 StevensLaborer15B652281663
BrunsAnnie109 W 4thServant15B652281666
BrunsLambert146 E 12thLaborer15B652281664
BrunsLucas119 W 6thLaborer15B652281665
BruntzJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer15B653281667
BrusmanAugust11th Corner 11th and BullockCigar Maker15B625281668
BrusmanAugustCorner 11th and BullockCigar Maker15B625281670
BrusmanCharles146 PikeCigar maker15B625281669
BruszmanCharles146 PikeCigar maker15B625281672
BruszmanMagdalena146 PikeWidow15B625281671
BruterH.Licking Iron WorksLaborer15B636281673
BryanB.E.109 GreenupEngineer15B650281680
BryanJames424 BakewellMolder16B650281676
BryanJephtha430 Main16B650281675
BryanJohn62 E 13thMaster mechanic16B650281674
BryanJohn13th NS between Scott and GreenupEngineer Licking Iron Works16B650281681
BryanJoseph C.9 E 9thTailor16B650281678
BryanMoses430 MainMolder16B650281677
BryanPatrick1142 Bank Licklaborer16B650281679
BryantAndrew829 Main16B653280431
BryantJ.B.49 E. Front16B653280212
BryantJamesCovington Stove WorksMolder16B653280429
BryantJoseph830 MainBryant and Riggs16B653281682
BryantRichmond11 OliverLaborer16B653280430
BryenJ.C.9 E 9th16B650281684
BryonPatrickKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseCar Builder16B650281685
BrysonAnnn K.S.106 E 3rdWidow16B625281689
BrysonE.R.430 ScottClerk (home)16B625281686
BrysonE.R.421 MadisonClerk (Work)16B625281687
BrysonHiram M.430 Scott16B625281690
BrysonJames W.106 E 3rdClerk16B625281688
BuchananC.M.CliftonCovington Rail Mill Co.16B250281692
BuchananRobertCliftonCovington Rail Mill Co.16B250281691
BuckenDick21 E 2ndH. Steingreber and Co.35B250281693
BuckeyeMary531 Pike (Lewisburg)Widow16B200281694
BuckleyJamesCenter SS West of PhiladelphiaLaborer16B240281695
BuckleyThomasCenter SS West of PhiladelphiaBoiler Maker16B240281696
BuckmanFrank713 BakewellButcher16B250281697
BucknerJ.H.60 E 10thMerchant16B256281698
BuckshornHenryWillow SS 4th door w. of CraigVarnisher16B265281699
BucktonSarah A.526 MainWidow16B235281701
BucktonWilliam407 MainEngineer16B235281700
BudkeJohn H.60 W 9thLocksmith16B320281702
BuechlerN.12th SS between Greenup and ScottTeacher16B246281703
BuerkleJoseph95 Burnet16B624281704
BueterTheodoreLewis NS Between Russell and CraigCarpenter16B360281705
BuffingtonJames H.40 Covington Ave.Commission Merchant16B523281706
BufordNelsonAlley between Scott and Madison and 10th and RobinsLaborer16B630281707
BuhlerMPike (Lewisburg)Saloon and Feed store (work)16B460281709
BuhlerM.547 Pike (Lewisburg)Saloon and Feed Store16B460281708
BuhmanAnton809 PerryButcher16B500281710
BuhrF.1143 Bank Licktailor16B600281713
BuhrFred607 MadisonClerk (Work)16B600281711
BuhrFred12th NEC 12th and BanklickClerk (Home)16B600281712
BuhrFredBank Lick nec 12th and Bank LickClerk (Home)16B600281714
BuhrmaHenry177 E 13thLaborer16B650281715
BukleJacob1344 ScottMerchant16B240281716
BullArthur530 BullockBlacksmith16B400281718
BullG.W. and Co.4th SS Between Main and JohstonKentucky Stove Workrt5B400281717
BullockWilliam538 GreenupMerchant16B420281719
BunsJames1233 RickeyLaborer17B520281720
BuntingR.R.6th NS between Bakewell & PhiladelphiaCarpenter16B535281721
BunyanPatrickRobins NS between Greenup and ScottCooper16B500281722
BurbridgeColonel O.H.20 W 3rd16B616281723
BurbridgeJames M.20 W 3rdStudent16B616281724
BurbridgeRobert20 W 3rdUS Bonded Warehouse16B616280432
BurdineCharles A.104 E 9thMessenger16B635281726
BurdineMary104 E 9thWidow17B635281725
BurganMarcellusScott SWC Scott and PikeBookkeeper 1st National17B625280433
BurganMarcellusPike SWC Scott and PikeBookkeeper 1st National17B625281727
BurgerClemPike SS west of MontagueBoots and Shoes17B626281728
BurgerJacobLewisburgHostler-Charles Lang and Co.17B626281730
BurgerThomasMontague SS LewisburgLaborer17B626281729
BurgessJosephScott County, KyBurgess and Joyce17B620281731
BurgessSamuel H.Madison Opposite Pike (Planters House)Clerk (home)17B620281734
BurgessSamuel H.540 MadisonClerk (Work)17B620281735
BurgessThomas J.Madison NEC 6th and MadisonClerk (Work)17B620280434
BurgessThomas J.Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Clerk (home)B620280435
BurgessThomas J.6th NEC 6th and MadisonClerk (Work)17B620281732
BurgessThomas J.Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseClerk17B620281733
BuridgeHenry117 W 6thEngineer17B632281738
BuringJohnLewisburgBrewer Charles Lang and Co.17B652281739
BurissEthan A.616 Main17B620281740
BurkJ.E.MadisonClinton Hotel17B620281741
BurkJohn335 BullockLaborer17B620281742
BurkeJames206 W 6th17B620281746
BurkeM.D.152 E 11thCivil Engineer17B620281743
BurkeMargaret F.437 Philadelphia17B620281745
BurkePatrick1027 RussellTeamster17B620281744
BurkettAdam727 MainNews agent17B623281747
BurkhardtJoseph720 CraigSafe Maker17B626281748
BurkleJacob15 W 5thBunkle and Reed17B624281749
BurlandJohn120 E.BushLaborer17B645281752
BurnettIsaac1428 Bank LickEngineer17B653281754
BurnsBridget86 E 10thWidow17B652281755
BurnsBridget610 ScottWidow17B652281756
BurnsEdward8th SS between Craig and GreerLaborer17B652281758
BurnsJohn8th SS between Craig and GreerDriver17B652281759
BurnsMichael523 MadisonTobacconist17B652280288
BurnsPatrick148 E 13thExpress17B652281757
BurnsS.F.808 RussellWood Carver17B652281760
BurnsThomas170 E 13thHeater17B652280436
BurnsideChares101 E 11thHostler17B652281761
BurrillJohn H.246 MadisonMerchant17B640281762
BurrisAmanda29 Lower MarketWidow17B620281764
BurrisJames29 Lower MarketMolder17B620281763
BurtA. (Mrs.)11 W 6thHair Jewelry17B630281765
BurtA.H.11 W 6thPrinter17B630280289
BurtonDaniel822 RussellCooper17B635281767
BurtonO.S.704 WashingtonShaving Saloon17B635281766
BurtonRichard822 RussellCooper17B635281768
BuryJohn651 Ludlow (Lewisburg)Teacher17B600281769
BuryKate609 Ludlow (Lewisburg)Widow17B600281770
BushAdam284 W 3rd-rearLaborer17B200281772
BushHanter7 AustinLaborer17B200281773
BushP.S19 E.Bush17B200281771
BusherBernard186 E 13thLaborer17B260281774
BuskeJohn77 Oliver17B200281775
BuskermullerGeorge1325 HolmanLaborer18B265281776
BuskirkWilliam329 ScottCigar Maker18B262281777
BusseHerman1230 WheelerLaborer18B200281778
ButcherHenry607 CraigClerk6B326280213
ButlerBarney811 RussellTobacconist18B346281779
ButlerCharlesWashington NWC Washington and 12thLaborer18B346281780
ButlerCharles12th NWC Washington and 12thLaborer18B346281784
ButlerJohn71 E 2ndGlass Blower18B346281781
ButlerJohnMain WS between 3rd and 4thLaborer18B346281782
ButlerJohn55 E 2nd18B346281785
ButlerJohn73 W 12thTeamster18B346281788
ButlerMary71 E 2ndWidow18B346281783
ButlerNicholas609 GreenupLaborer18B346281787
ButlerThomas R.V.G. (Rev.)8th NS between Scott and Greenup18B346281786
ButtClintonMadison SEC Madison and 5thDetective police (Work)18B300281789
ButtClinton5th SEC Madison and 5thDetective Police (work)18B300281790
ButterworthJoseph444 W. FrontBrick Layer18B363281791
ButtsClinton105 E 4thDetective Police (Home)18B320281792
ButtsJohn P.235 W 4thTobacconist18B320281793
ByersAndrew (Captain)22 E 8th18B620281795
ByersJ.Stod.15 E. PikeInspector LC & L RR18B620281794
ByfordDaniel411 BullockPorter18B630280437
BylandE.H.703 MainBookkeeper18B453281796
ByrneJamesMain WS between 3rd and 4thLaborer18B650281797
ByrnesJohn273 W 3rdMolder18B652281798
ByronJohn56 W 5thDrayman18B650280214
CahillJohn157 Batchelderlaborer18C400281799
CahillJohn284 W 3rdLaborer18C400281801
CahillPatrick39 E 5thClothing18C400281802
CahillWilliam406 MadisonGrocery18C400281800
CairMary167 W 5thServant19C600281803
CaldwellAlex C.306 MainTinner18C434281804
CaldwellDavid B.199 W 16thPattern Maker18C434281805
CaldwellRichard F.NewportCaldwell Brothers18C434281807
CaldwellRobert H.NewportCaldwell Brothers18C434281806
CallAlex125 E 7thExpress18C400281810
CallBarney178 W 5thLaborer18C400281811
CallJames T.94 W 7thCooper18C400281813
CallThomas94 W 7thCooper18C400281809
CallWilliam94 W 7thTobacconist18C400281812
CallaganT.161 Batchelderlaborer18C425280438
CallahanMary501 RussellWidow18C450281815
CallahanPatrickWillow Run DistilleryLaborer18C450281814
CaltCharley528 MadisonHenry Terlau and Co.18C430281816
CalvertC.P.1239 ScottMerchant18C416281817
CalvertR.H.405 ScottClerk18C416281818
CambronA.F.1034 ScottWidow18C516281819
CamitzMaria80 W 9thWidow18C532281820
CamnitzJamesMadison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)18C532281821
CamnitzS.H.80 W 9thClerk (home)18C532281823
CamnitzS.H.39 PikeClerk (work)18C532281824
CamnitzW.J.237 GarrardClerk18C532281822
CampHerman1113 LeePorter19C510281826
CampL. (mrs.)106 E 3rd19C510281825
CampbellAbraham513 BakewellBrass molder19C514281829
CampbellAnn13 LewisWidow19C514280215
CampbellAnn56 W 5thWidow19C514281827
CampbellJ.W.814 MainTrader19C514281830
CampbellJosiah10 W 5thJ. Campbell and Co.19C514281831
CampbellVincent P.329 GarrardClerk19C514281828
CampbellW.C.10 W 5thJ. Campbell and Co.19C514280216
CaneHarriet E.2nd NS between Garrard and GreenupLaundress19C500281832
CaralAndrew C.813 Greenup19C640281833
CarberyBridget103 E 8thWidow19C616281834
CarberyLawrence103 E 8thExpress19C616281836
CarberyMichael103 E 8thDriver19C616281835
CarberyPatrick109 E 9thSteward19C616280439
CareyEllen215 GreenupWidow19C600281837
CareyLawrence168 W 8thHuckster19C600281838
CarlH.F.92 W 8thShoemaker19C640280440
CarlageWilliamPhiladelphia, ES. Bet. Riddle & 8;th.Boot & Shoe Mfg. & Dealer19C642281839
CarlageWilliam714 MadisonBoat & Shoe Mfg. & Dealer (wk)19C642281840
CarlinElizabeth721 GarrardWidow19C645281841
CarlisleJohn G.521 Madison-UpstairsLawyer (Office)19C642281842
CarlisleJohn G.Garrard W.S. South of PowellLawyer (Home)19C642281843
CarneyJohn102 E 3rd19C650281844
CarneyPatrick1102 GreenupHuckster19C650281845
CarpenterA.H.507 MainTobacconist19C615281849
CarpenterChristopher97 RobinsLaborer19C615281848
CarpenterHelen1422 MadisonWidow19C615281850
CarpenterJ.P.66 E. LynnClerk (Home)19C615281846
CarpenterJ.P.225 ScottClerk (work)19C615281847
CarpenterR.B.33 E 9th19C615280441
CarrWilliam M.849 BakewellCarpenter19C600281851
CarrickWilliamCovington Stove WorksDrayman19C620281852
CarrolS.Kentucky Central RailroadFireman19C640281853
CarrollAndrew C.813 Greenup19C640281861
CarrollCharlesHemingray & Co.Tinner19C640281858
CarrollEugene821 GreenupLaborer19C640281857
CarrollJohn613 Washington (Kentucky House)Stove Mounter19C640281856
CarrollMaryAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Scott and GreenupWidow19C640281859
CarrollMary77 E 2ndWidow19C640281860
CarrollMichael1230 Bank Lickcarpenter19C640281855
CarrollWilliam612 ScottShoemaker19C640281854
CarterCharles M.Russell NWC 15th and RussellCarpenter19C636281862
CarterCharles M.15th NWC 15th and RussellCarpenter19C636281863
CarterElzy605 MainWhite Washer19C636281864
CarterGeorge51 E 2ndLaborer19C636280443
CarterHenry106 W 7thLaborer19C636280445
CarterK.G.1311 Bank Lickclerk19C636280442
CarterMary A.105 GreenupWidow19C636281866
CarterOliver8th SS between Washington and Russell19C636281865
CarterT.P.149 E 3rdBook keeper19C636280444
CartwrightJames74 E.BushHeater19C636281867
CarwrightMark111 E 11th19C623281868
CasadT.F.59 E 7thLightning rod fitter20C300281869
CaseAugie710 Willard20C000280217
CaseCatherineGreenup WS Between Front and 2ndWidow20C000281870
CaseR.209 Madison20C000280446
CaseldineWillianAlley between 3rd and 4th and Madison and ScottCooper20C435281871
CaseyE.R.21 Lower MarketDry Goods20C000281874
CaseyJames B.Greenup WS Between 5th and 6thMerchant20C000281873
CaseyMrs.288 W 3rdWidow20C000281875
CaseyPatrick288 W 3rd20C000281877
CaseyWilliam219 BullockWatchman20C000281872
CaseyWilliam288 W 3rd20C000281876
CashmanDavid188 BatchelderPrinter20C500281878
CashmanRichard611 GreenupLaborer28C500281879
CaskeyRobert A.14 OrchardMolder20C000281880
CassentC.Licking Iron WorksLaborer20C530281881
CassidyWilliam17 E 13thEngineer20C300281882
CassillyJohn640 ScottClerk20C400280447
CassillyMargaret640 ScottWidow20C400281883
CastelloNancyGreenup WS Between 8th and 9thWidow20C340281884
CastledineAlley between 3rd and 4th and Madison and ScottCooper20C343281885
CathcartMartin1214 Greenup20C326281886
CatkauAugustMadison SEC 6th and Madison (Anthony Selbs)Barber20C320281887
CatkauAugust6th SEC 6th and Madison (Anthony Selb'sBarber20C320281888
CatonMaley59 E 9thLaborer20C350281889
CattonJames159 LynnMolder20C350281890
CavahaughPatrick437 PhiladelphiaTobacco dealer20C120281891
CavanEdward288 W 3rd-rearLaborer20C150281892
CavanaughMichaelLewis NS Between Russell and CraigHelper20C152281893
CavanaughPatrickLewis NS Between Russell and CraigLaborer20C152281895
CavanaughPatrickAlley between Scott and Greenup and 4th and 5thLaborer20C152281896
CavanaughThomas H.Greenup WS Between Robins and Lynn20C152281894
CelhustWilliam819 BakewellCarriage maker20C423281897
CembrodtJoseph23 RiddleRope maker L.H. Bracker and Co.20C516280448
CeptkerBarney72 WatkinsCarpenter20C132281900
CeverLouis178 W 5thShoemaker20C160281901
ChalfantF.P.117 W 3rdTobacco Dealer20C415281902
ChalmersJames275 W 3rdMachinist20C456281903
ChamberlainJ.B.740 MadisonCloth Finisher20C516281904
ChambersJohn150 E 11thTobacconist20C516281907
ChambersJoseph26 E 9thAttornney20C516281906
ChambersV.T.26 E 10thProyor and Chambers20C516281908
ChambersWilliam150 E 11thTobacconist20C516281905
ChandlerAlbert302 MainDriver20C534281909
ChapinE.D. (mrs.)331 ScottMillinery20C150280449
ChapinE.D. (mrs.)331 ScottWatch maker and jeweler20C150281910
ChapmanA.H.741 GreenupMerchant20C150281911
ChapmanJohn35 W 4thServant20C150281912
CharlesJohn415 SanfordCarpenter20C642281914
CharlesS.A.Russell NWC 3rd and RussellAssistant Secretary Covington and Cincinnati Bridge Co.20C642281913
CharlesS.A.311 GreenupAssistant Secretary Cov. & Cin. Bridge Co. (Work)20C642281916
CharlesS.A.3rd NWC 3rd and RussellAssistant Secretary Covington and Cincinnati Bridge Co.20C642281917
CharlesStephenRochester, New YorkC & Mathews21C642281915
CharlesworthSamuel2nd SS between Greenup and ScottHeater21C642281919
ChastineH.W.155 Batchelder21C350281920
CheesemanMargaret148 W 8thWidow21C500281921
CheesmanRichardBremen S.S. Between Craig and MainTeamster21C500281922
CheethamW.H.638 MadisonClerk (Work)21C350280291
CheethamW.H.4th SEC 4th and ScottClerk (home)21C350281923
ChenowethJames M. (Widow)63 E 8th21C530281924
CherringtonHenry151 Lynn21C652281925
CherryJane106 E 4th (Franklin Peacher's)Widow21C600280450
ChesterThomasCovington Transfer Co.Blacksmith21C360281926
ChestermanAnn160 E 13th21C365281927
ChethamW.H.Scott SEC 4th and ScottClerk (home)21C350281928
ChiedNicholasLewis SS Near Baker-LewisburgButcher21C300281929
ChildsGeorge112 W 3rdClerk21C432281930
ChildsM.1040 Bank Lickcarpenter21C432281931
ChinN.169 Batchelderlaborer21C500280138
ChristianGeorge820 WashingtonLaborer21C623281934
ChristianRobert208 GreenupClerk21C623281933
ChristophelJohn C.409 ScottExpressman21C623281935
ChristyJohn704 WashingtonBarber21C623281936
ChurchG.H.Kentucky Central Railroad-freight officeClerk (Work)21C620280451
ChurchG.H.1046 ScottClerk - KY, Central RR (home)21C620281937
ClabbyDennis211 GreenupLaborer21C410281940
ClainBenhaminKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseWatchman21C450281941
ClakrJoseph11 E 4th22C426281942
ClancyJohn105 W 7thStone Cutter21C452281943
ClancyM.105 W 7thHarmann and Co.21C452281945
ClancyThomas105 W 7thStone Cutter21C452281944
ClarkA.D.S.417 MainMerchant21C462281959
ClarkA.E.617 Scott21C462281953
ClarkCharlesZ. Cushing & SonsSawyer (wks.)21C462281949
ClarkCharles M.50 E. FrontAgent21C462281952
ClarkCharles M.1033 GreenupLetter Carrier21C462281970
ClarkDrew1223Laborer21C462280457
ClarkE.B.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)21C462281955
ClarkE.B.610 SanfordClerk George M. Clark's21C462281965
ClarkEdwardStewart NS 3rd house west of MadisonBrakeman21C462281968
ClarkEmma122 W 3rdServant21C462280456
ClarkGeorge M.610 SanfordAgent (home)21C462281947
ClarkGeorge M.Madison NWC 6th and MadisonGeneral fire and Life Insuance Agent (wk)21C462281954
ClarkGeorge W.147 E 3rd21C462281958
ClarkGranville14 W 15thTeamster21C462281963
ClarkIsaiah111 E 3rdBlacksmith21C462281972
ClarkJ.B.13 E 4thGroceries (work)21C462281948
ClarkJ.B.11 E 4thGroceries (home)21C462281956
ClarkJ.T.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)21C462281950
ClarkJ.W.O.Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk21C462281961
ClarkJ.W.O.Pike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk21C462281971
ClarkJames107 LynnFinisher21C462281951
ClarkJosephus228 Greenup22C462281966
ClarkPeter635 Scott22C462281957
ClarkS.J.701 Scott22C462281960
ClarkT.T.217 W 5th22C462281946
ClarkThomas635 ScottCartman22C462280139
ClarkThomas E.Madison Opposite Pike (Planters House)22C462281969
ClarkWilliam117 W 3rdStudent22C462281962
ClarkWilliam J.9 OliverMolder22C462281964
ClarkWilliam T.527 BakewellTobacconist22C462281967
Clarke501 RussellWidow22C462281973
ClarkeMichael501 RussellCarpenter22C462281974
ClarkeOwen501 RussellButcher22C462281975
ClarkePatrick501 Russell22C462281976
ClarksonA.E.39 W 5thClerk22C462281985
ClarksonA.G.1428 MadisonCattle dealer22C462281982
ClarksonA.J.Pike NEC Pike and MadisonClerk (work)22C462281980
ClarksonA.J.75 W 8thClerk (home)22C462281986
ClarksonA.J.Madison NEC Pike and MadisonClerk (work)22C462281988
ClarksonBetty152 W 8th22C462281978
ClarksonE.T.75 W 8thAgent22C462281987
ClarksonJ.M.Madison NEC Madison and PikeDealer stoves, Etc.22C462281977
ClarksonJ.M.Pike NEC Madison and PikeDealer in stoves, etc. (work)22C462281981
ClarksonJ.M.17 PowellDealer in stoves, etc. (Home)22C462281983
ClarksonW.G.1432 MadisonFlour and Feed (Work)22C462281979
ClarksonW.G.1428 MadisonFlour and Feed (Home)22C462281984
ClayHarriet95 W 2ndServant22C400281989
ClayJeff T.Greenup NEC Greenup and 4thPorter W.S. Holdens22C400280140
ClayJeff T.4th NEC Greenup and 4thPorter W.S. Holden's22C400280459
ClayJordanMain WS between 3rd and 4thLaborer22C400280460
ClayLucinda105 W 3rdServant22C400280458
ClaytonCharles4th NEC 4th and ScottClerk (Work)22C435281992
ClaytonCharles538 GreenupClerk22C435281996
ClaytonCharlesScott NEC 4th and ScottClerk (Work)22C435281998
ClaytonJ.W. (Mrs.)538 GreenupWidow22C435281990
ClaytonJames6th NEC 6th and ScottClayton & Brother22C435281991
ClaytonJames538 ScottBroker (home)22C435281994
ClaytonJamesScott NEC 6th and ScottClayton and Brother22C435281997
ClaytonJames2nd NS between Scott and Greenup-at bridge entranceBroker (Work)22C435281999
ClaytonJohn62 E 6thClayton & Brother22C435281993
ClaytonP.H.735 GreenupTobacconist22C435280461
ClaytonWilliam319 Madison22C435281995
CleggDavid419 MadisonBlacksmith (work)22C420282002
CleggDavidLewisburgBlacksmith (Home)22C420282003
ClemonsDelia317 Garrard22C452282007
ClemonsMary317 GarrardWidow22C452282005
ClemonsThomas B.317 GarrardBookkeeper (Home)22C452282004
ClemonsThomas B.27 W 7thBook keeper (work)22C452282006
ClendeningJ.E.1045 RussellHowell and Co.22C453282008
ClerkTheodore F.34 W 3rdClerk2C462282009
ClevelandHenrietta E.33 E 4thWidow22C414282010
CliffThomas1234 Bank Lickcarpenter22C410282011
CliffordHenry101 W 6thStone Cutter22C416282013
CliffordWilliam101 E.BushLaborer132C416282012
ClinkenbeardE. (Mrs.)909 RussellWidow22C452282014
ClinkwireH.Licking Iron WorksLaborer22C452280462
Closterman68 W 6thShoe Maker22C423282016
CloydJames P.280 Pike22C430282017
CluskyJames520 MadisonLaborer22C420282018
ClutsE.806 MainBook keeper22C432282019
CoanBridget1048 GreenupWidow23C500282022
CoanJohn1048 GreenupTeamster23C500282020
CoanMichael1048 Greenup23C500282023
CoanPeter1048 GreenupStone Cutter23C500282021
CoatsM.H.135 W 6thBanker23C320282024
CobickerBalzer294 Western RowLaborer23C126282025
CochranGeorge S.75 E 4th23C650282026
CochranGeorge W.30 W 4thBanker23C650282029
CochranJ.Kentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseBlacksmith23C650280463
CochranJ.B.58 E 5thMerchant23C650282027
CochranJ.C.104 E 3rdAgent23C650282028
CodyJohn12th SS between Stevens and WheelerLaborer23C300282030
CodyJohn183 E 12thTobacconist23C300282031
CoeT.C.1314 GreenupCarriage Maker23C000280464
CoffeeJohanna280 W 3rd-rearWidow23C100282032
CoffeyJohn A.1131 LeeButcher23C100282033
CoffinA. (Mrs)53 W 7thDress maker23C150282034
CohalanM.J. (Mrs.)1402 HolmanWidow23C450282035
CohenJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer23C500282036
CokerGeorge405 ScottCigars, etc. (work)23C600282038
CokerGeorge2nd SS beween Scott and GarrardCigars, etc. (Home)23C600282039
ColbrusAugust629 MainCabinet maker23C416282040
ColbusWilliam823 Bakewell23C412282041
ColeAraminta112 W 7thWidow23C400282043
ColeWesleyAlley between 8th and 9th and Washington and RussellLaborer23C400282042
ColemanEbeline109 E 2ndWidow23C450282052
ColemanFred1220 HolmanPorter23C450282047
ColemanJames A.66 PikeCigars, etc.23C450282048
ColemanJohn124 E. PleasantMolder23C450282045
ColemanJohn W.14th NS between Madison and ScottShoemaker23C450282051
ColemanMrs.124 E. Pleasant23C450282053
ColemanPatrick113 E. Pleasant23C450282044
ColemanPatrickKentucky Central Railroad-Round House23C450282050
ColemanSophiaStewart NS west of MadisonWidow23C450282049
ColemanSusan32 E 11th23C450282046
ColleranDaniel1115 Holman23C465282054
ColleyJohnKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseCar Builder23C400282055
CollinsBridget1042 GreenupWidow23C452282063
CollinsCharlesMadisonCigar Maker23C452282062
CollinsD.C.640 SanfordBookkeeper23C452282059
CollinsDennis821 MadisonHorse Shoeing (wk.)23C452282056
CollinsDennis95 E. RobinsHorse Shoeing (home)23C452282064
CollinsEugeneLocust, WS South of BerryLaborer23C452282057
CollinsFoster423 MadisonBoatman23C452282065
CollinsHenry49 E 2ndCutter23C452280465
CollinsJohn F.232 Western Rowmiller23C452282060
CollinsL.G., Mrs.209 MadisonPrincipal - Cov. Young Ladies Inst.23C452282061
CollinsV. P.112 W 3rdCoal Dealer23C452282058
CollopyJohn105 E. Robins23C410282070
CollopyJohn A.Greenup NEC 3rd and GreenupBook keeper (Work)23C410282069
CollopyJohn A.NEC 3rd & GreenupBookkeeper (wk.)23C410282071
CollopyJohn A.234 GreenupBook Keeper (Home)23C410282072
CollopyMaryMadisonServant-Clinton Hotel23C410282066
CollopyMichael236 GreenupBook Keeper23C410282067
CollopyWilliam1022 KipLaborer23C410282068
ColvilleHugh99 E 4thCashier24C414282073
ColvilleJames59 E. Front(H.Grotenkemper and Co.24C414282074
ColvilleThomas83 W 3rdHardware24C414280466
ComegysC.P.75 FrontBook keeper24C520280467
ComingoreDavid N.Madison WS South of 15th (With peter Beall)Commission Merchant24C526282075
ComstockT.C.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)24C523282076
ComstockT.C.58 W 7thWatchman24C523282079
ComstockW.J.58 W 7thForeman (home)24C523282077
ComstockW.J.18 E 7thForeman (work)24C523282078
CondellSam425 ScottBakery24C534282081
CondellWilliam60 E 13thBuilder24C534282080
CondronMichael56 E. PleasantEngineer24C536282082
ConeMargaret508 GreenupServant24C500282083
ConleyMary284 W 3rd-rearWidow24C540282084
ConleyMichael861 CraigPrinter24C540280468
ConleyS. (mrs.)861 CraigWidow24C540282085
ConnH.J. (mrs.)63 W 11th24C500282087
ConnIsaac24 E 6thPhysician24C500282086
ConnautHenry1216 Bank LickDriver24C530280469
ConnelJohnStewart NS west of MadisonLaborer24C540282088
ConnellDaniel13 E 13thLaborer24C540280141
ConnellyC.Licking Iron WorksLaborer24C540282090
ConnellyDudley109 E. RobinsLaborer24C540282091
ConnellyF.109 E. RobinsLaborer24C540280292
ConnellyFesty93 E. RobinsLaborer24C540282093
ConnellyG.B.Greenup NWC Greenup and 3rdCity and County Jailor24C540282092
ConnellyG.B.3rd NWC Greenup and 3rdCity and County Jailer24C540282094
ConnellyMary93 E. RobinsWidow24C540282089
ConnelyG.B.City and County Jail NWC Greenup and 3rdJailer21C540282095
ConnerMary33 W 4thServant24C560282097
ConnerPaschal325 RussellClerk24C560282096
ConnerSarah101 Batchelderwidow24C560282099
ConnerThomas77 W 6thTeamster24C560282098
ConnerWilliam706 MainSawyer24C560282100
ConnorAnna508 GreenupServant24C560282103
ConnorJohnAlley SS rear Covington Stove WorksMolder24C560282104
ConnorThomas533 RussellDrayman24C560282105
ConnorTimothyAlley SS rear Covington Stove Works24C560282106
ConnorsLawrence101 Bank LickGlass blower24C562282107
ConradAlfred225 Madison, RearCarpenter24C563282109
ConradEugene76 WatkinsLaborer24C563282110
ConradOtto520 MadisonCook24C563280293
ConradWilliam H.30 BremenMolder24C563282108
ConroyCatherine107 W 2ndWidow24C560282112
ConroyMichael107 W 2ndLaborer24C560282111
Conway(Mrs.)603 GreenupWidow24C500282113
ConwayM.R.145 LynnCooper24C500282114
ConwayRichard145 LynnCooper24C500282115
CookB.F.326 MadisonCooper24C000282117
CookHenry806 PhiladelphiaLaborer24C000280142
CookHenry28 E 8thBroom Factory24C000282119
CookIsaac708 Washington (Henry Clay House)miller24C000282123
CookJ.R.Alley between 3rd and 4th and Madison and ScottCooper shop (home)25C000282116
CookJ.R.Alley between 5th and 6th and Madison and ScottCooper shop (work)25C000282121
CookJesse J.Alley between 3rd and 4th and Madison and ScottCooper25C000282122
CookMargaret39 BurnetWidow25C000282118
CookT.P.Alley between 3rd and 4th and Madison and ScottCooper25C000282120
CoonChristian1540 GreenupTeamster25C500282124
CooneyMartin26 E 6thLaborer25C500282126
CooneyMichael26 E 6thHackman25C500282125
CoonsFrank24 E 6th25C520282128
CoonsJohn24 E 6th25C520282127
CooperB.F. (Mrs.)326 MadisonDress Making24C160282131
CooperIsaac545 GreenupIsaac Cooper and Son25C160282129
CooperJohn R.545 GreenupIsaac Cooper and Son25C160282130
CooperThomas6 Lower MarketSaloon25C160282132
CopeThomasScott SEC 12th and ScottMachinist25C100282133
CopeThomas12th SEC 12th and ScottMachinist25C100282134
CopersGeorge H.Alley between 2nd and 3rd and Garrad and KennedyWatchman25C162282135
CopersMargaretAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Garrard and KennedyWidow25C162282136
CoppageR.C.13 W 8thCollector25C120282137
CorboyD.Covington Transfer Co.Helper25C610280218
CorcoranJames13th SS near LickingMessenger 1st National Bank25C626282141
CorcoranJohn1404 HolmanBlacksmith25C626282139
CorcoranMarySanford ES between 7th and 8thWidow25C626282140
CorcoranPatrick1238 Bank LickWatchman25C626282138
CordeyNancy336 MainWidow25C630282142
CordwellMary13 LewisWidow25C634282143
CormackJohnAlley between 4th and Stewart west of MadisonBaker25C652282144
CormanJohnScott WS between 12th and 13thStable25C650282146
CormanPeterNewportClerk at John Connan's25C650282145
CornealyKate111 W 3rdServant25C654282147
CorryVincent412 PhiladelphiaSaloon25C600282149
CorssR.J.Pike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Barber shope27C620282150
CosgroveBridget118 W 3rdServant25C610282152
CosgroveJames124 MadisonLaborer25C610282151
CostVirginia1525 WheelerWidow25C300282153
CostaJames34 PikeClerk25C300282155
CostaJohn34 PikeClerk25C300282156
CostaStephen34 PikeDealer in groceries, wines, etc.25C300282154
CottsMary1529 WashingtonWidow25C320282158
CottsThomas1529 WashingtonTinner25C320282157
CouchJames M.308 JohnstonClerk25C000282160
CouchJohn R.308 JohnstonEngineer25C000282159
CoughlinOrpheus67 BremenTobacconist25C450282161
CoulsonJohn153 PikeCarriage (Work)25C425282162
CoulsonJohn1221Carriage (Home)25C425282163
CourtCharles15th SWC 15th and RussellCourt, Thomson and Co.25C630282164
CourtCharlesRussell SWC 15th and RussellCourt, Thomson and Co.25C630282165
CowanGeorgeAlley between Garrard and Kennedy and 2nd and 3rdLaborer26C500280480
CoxF.S. (mrs.)1227 MainWidow26C000282174
CoxGeorge W.Bakewell WS between 4th and 5thA.J. Whipps and Co.26C000282176
CoxHenrietta138 LynnWidow26C000282173
CoxIsaac101 E 11thLaborer26C000282178
CoxJohn W.77 PikeBlacksmith26C000282179
CoxP.M.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)26C000282175
CoxR.A. (Miss)20 E 10thTeacher26C000282177
CoxSusan705 MainWidow26C000282180
CoyneJeremiah280 W 3rd-rearLaborer26C500282181
CraigAnna739 GreenupTeacher26C620280481
CraigAnna739 Greenup26C620280483
CraigArthur101 E 11thCarpenter26C620282183
CraigB.F.12 E 4thClerk26C620280482
CraigE.438 MadisonMarketstore (work)26C620282190
CraigE., Jr.438 MadisonClerk (Work)26C620282182
CraigE., Jr.12 E 4thMarker Store (Home)26C620282185
CraigE., Jr.12 E 4thClerk (home)26C620282189
CraigGeorge605 MainLaborer26C620282188
CraigJacob124 W 7thLaborer26C620280128
CraigJames20 Lower Market26C620282186
CraigJohn M.610 ScottLaborer26C620282192
CraigMargaret280 W 3rd-rear26C620280206
CraigThomasKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseBlacksmith26C620282187
CraigWalton Jr.53 W 5th Beds James M. FisherFisher and Co.26C620282184
CraigWilliam T.55 W 4thTobacco Dealer26C620282191
CrailMary A.1516 ScottWidow26C640282193
CramerBenjamin978 PhiladelphiaShoemaker26C656282195
CramerPatrickAlley between Scott and Greenup and 2nd and 3rd26C656282194
CramleyThomas105 GreenupLaborer28C654282196
CraneHenry1217 Bank LickDriver26C650282197
CraneMary975 Bank LickWidow26C650280484
CraverElmer616 MainHeater26C616282198
CrawfodDavid309 BakewellDrayman26C613282199
CrawfordDaniel134 W 5thTobacconist26C616282203
CrawfordHarrietEmma SS West of Main26C616282204
CrawfordJames519 BakewellShoemaker27C616282202
CrawfordJohnEmma SS West of MainBlacksmith27C616282208
CrawfordJohn A.122 W 3rdTobacco Dealer27C616282206
CrawfordKittyAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and ScottWidow27C616282209
CrawfordRobertAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and Scott27C616282207
CrawfordSidney184 Batchelder27C616282200
CrawfordWilliam519 BakewellShoemaker27C616282201
CrawfordWilliam A.518 Greenup27C616282205
CreagheadSamuel77 E. RobinsAgent27C623282210
CreeD & G703 MadisonProprieter Eagle Mills (Home)27C600282212
CreeDanielStewart NS west of MadisonDrayman27C600282214
CreeDavidMadison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)(D. & G. Cree)27C600282215
CreeGeorge703 MadisonD.G. Cree27C600282213
CreeThomas28 E 6thBricklayer27C600282216
CreeWilliam W.1409 KendallSteward27C600282211
CreightonJames113 E 11th RearTobacconist27C623282219
CreightonJames J.170 W 5th27C623282218
CreightonJohnAlley between Scott and Greenup and 5th and 6thTobacco dealer27C623282221
CreightonMartha113 E 11thWidow27C623282217
CreightonSamuelAlley between Scott and Greenup and 5th and 6th27C623282220
CrellinWilliam503 BakewellLaborer27C645282222
CreminsPatrickCovington Machine WorksMachinist27C652282223
CressapCarolineRussell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston House127C621280485
CressapCarolinePike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)27C621280486
CresswellRichardCovington Rail Mill Co.Heater27C624282224
CridlandCharles M.1136 Bank Lickpainter27C634282225
CrismannJohn955 PhiladelphiaBrewer27C625280487
CritzmanJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer27C632282226
CroakeRichardGarrard ES Between 3rd and 4thLaborer27C620282227
CrocketGeorge1514 Bank LickCattle Drover27C623282228
CrocketNancyAlley between 15th and 16th and Banklick and RussellWidow27C623280488
CroganJames431 Scott (Rear)Laborer27C625282229
CrolleyD.W.73 E 10thSaloon27C640282230
CronanJerry167 E 13thRoller27C650280489
CronigerL.D.Boyd's Station, KY Central RR Harrison CountyU.S. Gauger27C652282231
CroningerL.D.5th SEC 5th and MadisonPrinter (work)27C652282232
CroningerL.D.110 E 9thPrint (Home)27C652282235
CroningerL.D. and Co.Madison SEC 5th and MadisonPrinter (Work)27C652282233
CroningerL.D. and Co.513 MadisonAgents for Ky State Lottery27C652282234
CronwellJohn125 ScottSaloon27C654282236
CrooksSanford131 E 10thTeamster27C620282237
CrossR.J.Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Barbershop27C620282238
CrosscutRudolph631 MainMolder27C623282239
CrouchJohn B.614 MainCarpenter27C620280490
CroutHenry707 MadisonLivery Stable (wk)27C630282240
CroutHenry7 W 7thExcelsior Saloon (work)27C630282241
CroutHenrySaratoga SS between Madison and WashingtonSaloon and Livery Stable (home)27C630282243
CroutJosephCovington Stove WorksFinisher27C630282244
CroutWilliamKentucky Central RailroadFireman27C630282242
CrowD.Covington Transfer Co.Drayman28C600282245
CrowellJohn1325 Bank Lick28C640282246
CrowleyAnn542 SanfordSelect School (Work)28C640282247
CrowleyAnna335 GreenupSelect School (Home)28C640282248
Cruikshank838 PhiladelphiaWidow28C625282249
CrullinsJamesCovington Rail Mill Co.Laborer28C645282250
CrumleyAlice527 MontgomeryWidow28C654282253
CrumleyAnn124 E 13th28C654282254
CrumleyHugh527 MontgomeryLaborer28C654282251
CrumleyMary124 E 12th28C654282252
CrumleyMichael527 MontgomeryLaborer28C654280491
CrumleyNicholasKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseBlacksmith28C654282255
CruseJ.H.170 E 10thTeamster28C620280492
CrusoeL.Bank Lick nec 15th and Bank Lick, Drennon HouseWatchman28C620282256
CrusoeL.15th Street NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Watchman28C620282257
CulbertsonC.A.1527 ScottContractor & Builder28C416282258
CulbertsonC.A.813 MadisonContractor & Builder (wk.)28C416282261
CulbertsonEsther181 RiddleWidow28C416282259
CulbertsonGeorge A.181 Riddle28C416282262
CulbertsonJohn408 Philadelphia28C416282263
CulbertsonMattie520 MontgomeryTeacher28C416282260
CulbertsonW.C.Garrard, PennsylvaniaCulbertson and Alexander28C416280493
CullenGeorge1216 Bank LickDriver29C450280494
CullenMichael609 GreenupPorter28C450282265
CullerLuke55 RobinsPainter29C460282266
CullumJohn108 E 11thLAborer28C450282267
CummingsAndrew14th NS between Madison and ScottShoemaker28C520282271
CummingsCharles S.420 BakewellMachinist28C520282269
CummingsEdward107 W 3rdRailroad Conrtactor28C520282268
CummingsJohn14th NS between Madison and ScottShoemaker28C520282270
CummingsThomas34 Bernard-West CovingtonBoreder28C520280294
CumminsSamuelProspect NEC Lynn and Prospect28C520282272
CumminsSamuelN.E.C. Lynn & Prospect28C520282273
CumminsWilliam1525 KendallLaborer28C520280495
CunninghamLicking Iron WorksLaborer28C525282281
CunninghamEdward112 W 7thLaborer28C525282274
CunninghamEdward153 E. RobinsTailor28C525282280
CunninghamFrank E.153 E. RobinsHeater28C525282278
CunninghamMary E.2nd SEC 2nd and BullockWidow28C525282276
CunninghamMary E.SEC Bullock and 2ndWidow28C525282279
CunninghamS.G.1037 MadisonFarmer28C525282275
CunninghamWilliam1201 RickeyLaborer28C525282277
CurlenaFritz625 PhiladelphiaLaborer28C645282282
CurranJoh A.5th NWC 5th and BakewellMolder28C650282284
CurranJohn A.Bakewell NWC 5th and BakewellMolder28C650282283
CurrenPatrickAlley between 3rd and 4th and Main and Johnston28C650282285
CurrieA.L.34 W 6thMrs. Currie and Son28C600282286
CurrieNett (Mrs.)34 W 6thWidow28C600282287
CurrieR.O. (Mrs.)34 W 6thMrs. Currie and Son28C600282288
CurryJohn613 Washington (Kentucky House)Barkeeper28C600282291
CurtisCynthia336 MainGrocery28C632282296
CurtisHenrietta336 MainWidow28C632282295
CurtisJohn26 W 6thCarriage Mfg. (work)28C632282293
CurtisJohn1115 Bank Lickcarriage manufacturer28C632282294
CurtisJohn A.205 GreenupType Caster28C632282292
CurtsJohn184 E 2ndCoachmen28C632280219
CushingJames T.121 W 3rdZ. Cushing and Son29C520282300
CushingJohn66 W 6thLaborer29C520282298
CushingPhoebe (miss)121 W 3rd29C520282299
CushingZ.731 GreenupZ. Cushing and Son29C520282297
CutlerGeorgeDavid SS of David in LewisburgMolder29C346282301
DablerWilliam46 Berry29D146280496
DackhouseFrederickWestern Row - LewisburgMolder29D200282302
DadersLizzie29 E. Trevor29D620280143
DahlinghausFritz74 E 13thLaborer29D452282303
DaickerRobert T.6th NEC 6th and MadisonClerk29D260282304
DaickerRobert T.Madison NEC 6th and MadisonClerk29D260282305
DaileyE.NewportDyehouse (Home)29D400280497
DaileyE.Scott NEC Scott and Lower MarketDye house (work)29D400282306
DaileyE.Lower Market, NEC Scott and Lower MarketDyehouse (Work)29D400282307
DaileyJohn66 E 3rdPoliceman29D400282308
DailyEliza (Mrs.)26 E 6th29D400282309
DailyJohn280 W 3rd-rearLaborer29D400282310
DailyPatrick533 RussellBaker29D400282311
DaleWilliam187 W 2ndLaborer29D400282312
DalheimJohn275 W 3rdLaborer29D450282313
DalhineLizzie420 BakewellSeamstress29D450282314
DaltonJohn1124 LeeLaborer29D435282315
DanielC.K.127 Riddle29D540282319
DanielElizabeth26 E 3rdServant29D540282316
DanielJohn V.127 RiddleClerk29D540282320
DanielJosephine519 RussellWidow29D540282317
DanielL.L.D.816 RussellBrick mason29D540282318
DanielStephen F.127 RiddlePlasterer29D540282321
DaniellWillis H.1530 WheelerCarpenter29D540282322
DanielsDavid177 E 11th RearHeater29D542282323
DanielsLany917 Greenup29D542282326
DanielsPhoebe917 Greenup29D542282324
DanielsZorilda253 W 3rdWidow29D542282325
DanksJ.L. (Mrs.)21 E 5thDealer in dress trimmings29D520282328
DanksT.R.21 E 5thClerk29D520282327
DarbyM.J. (mrs.)617 ScottBoarding House29D610282330
DarbyStephenPowell NS between Greenup and StephensClerk29D610282331
DarbyThomasPowell NS between Greenup and StephensClerk (home)29D610280498
DarbyThomas703 MadisonClerk (Work)29D610282329
DarbyWilliamCovington Rail Mill Co.Laborer29D610282332
DarpelBarney1109 HolmanTailor29D614280499
DarpelElizabeth146 E 12thWidow29D614282333
Darren kampFrankCross SWC Baker and CrossLaborer29D652282334
DarrenkampFrankBaker SWC baker and CrossLaborer29D652282335
DatermanHenry1215 LeePorter29D650282336
DatersFerdinand846 PhiladelphiaCigar Maker29D620282337
DaughertyAnna608 Craig29D263282339
DaughertyL.F.35 W 4thReal estate agent (Home)29D263282338
DaughertyL.F.410 ScottReal estate agent (work)29D263282340
DavezacAlex187 PikeBar keeper30D120282341
DavezacB.187 Pike30D120282343
DavezacPeter187 PikeSaloon30D120282342
DavidsonBenjamin S.Front Between Shelby and Licking RiverTeamster30D132282344
DavidsonJennie109 E 3rdTeacher30D132282345
DavidsonJohnWillow SS 3rd door w. of CraigEngineer30D132282346
DaviesJohnHolman SWC Holman and Cemetery(Cobb and Davies)30D120282347
DavinsonGeorge89 PikeClerk (work)30D152282348
Davis13 Lewis30D120282366
DavisAmosLicking Iron WorksBoiler30D120282374
DavisBarney135 E 13thMolder30D120282384
DavisBenjamin132 TrevorChain Maker30D120282349
DavisBenjamin208 E 11th30D120282386
DavisCharles8th SEC 8th and RussellKy Central RR Freight (Home)30D120282355
DavisCharlesRussell SEC 8th and RussellKy Central RR Freight (Home)30D120282373
DavisDavid J.174 E 11thBoiler30D120282380
DavisEdward1211 WheelerBoiler30D120282378
DavisEleazer166 E 11thRoller30D120282369
DavisEsbon, B.522 ScottClerk30D120282368
DavisEzraLicking Iron WorksRoller30D120282359
DavisGeorge402 BakewellLaborer30D120282364
DavisGeorge1201 RickeyLaborer30D120282367
DavisJ.H.Greenup WS Between Robins and LynnCarpenter30D120282358
DavisJ.T.604 SanfordTraveling agent30D120282352
DavisJamesLicking Iron WorksBoiler30D120282381
DavisJefferson13 LewisLaborer30D120282356
DavisJohnRussell SEC 8th and RussellClerk KY Central RR freight30D120282383
DavisJohn D.27 Covington Ave.Locomotive Head Lights30D120282361
DavisJohn G.8th SEC 8th and RussellClerk KY Central RR freight30D120282363
DavisJohn G.1231 WheelerMachinist30D120282365
DavisJohn H.30 Lower MarketConfectionary30D120282354
DavisJohn H.Licking Iron WorksBoiler30D120282382
DavisJohn W.MadisonDavis and Son30D120282372
DavisJoseph30 Lower MarketMachinist30D120282357
DavisL.P.913 Main30D120280295
DavisL.P. Jr.913 MainBrick layer30D120282370
DavisLewisMadison SWC 5th and MadisonGeneral manager-Ky State Lottery (wk)30D120282353
DavisLewis5th SWC 5th and MadisonGeneral Manager Ky State Lottery (Work)30D120282379
DavisLewisCincinnatiGeneral Maager Ky State Lottery (Home)30D120282385
DavisMary A.135 E 13thWidow30D120282387
DavisMorgan198 E 11thBoiler30D120282351
DavisOscarBank Lick E.S. Between 11th and RobinsDyer30D120282362
DavisR.150 E. PleasantBoiler30D120282360
DavisSamuelMadison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)Davis and Son30D120282376
DavisThomas166 E 11thSurveyor30D120282350
DavisThomas181 E 12thChain maker30D120282375
DavisThomas D.57 E 2ndSaloon30D120282371
DavisThomas J.147 TrevorBoiler30D120282377
DavisonGeorge109 E 3rdClekr (Home)30D125282391
DavisonJohn L.109 E 3rdClerk30D125282392
DavisonMary A.109 E 3rdWidow30D125282390
DayAlbert L.Pike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk30D000282393
DayAlbert L.Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk30D000282394
DayB. F.Bank Lick Junc. Pike & BanklickProp. Hawkins House56D000282395
DayB. F.Bank Lick Junc. Pike & BanklickProp. Hawkins House56D000282397
DayB.F.Pike Junction Pike and BanklickProprietor Hawkins House56D000282400
DayBridget286 W 3rd-rearWidow30D000282398
DayJ.L.201 ScottClerk (work)31D000282399
DayJ.L. (Mrs.)111 E 2ndDress Maker31D000280500
DayJ.L. (Mrs.)111 E 2ndClerk (home)31D000282396
De GarmoSamuel C.Madison SEC Madison and PikeClerk (Work)31D265282421
DeanNehemiah7th SEC 7th and MainTobacconist31D500282402
DeanNehemiahMain SEC 7th and MainTobacconist31D500282403
DeanPriscilla42 E 10thWidow31D500282401
DearingAlfred331 ScottTailor and renovator (home)31D652282404
DearingAlfred312 Scotttailor and Renovator (work)31D652282405
DeblingS. (Mrs.)1315 HolmanWidow31D145282406
DeckerB.F.Greenup NEC Greenup and RobinsCoal yard (Work)31D260282407
DeckerB.F.Robins NEC Greenup and RobinsCoalyard (work)31D260282414
DeckerB.F.1128 GreenupCoal yard (Home)31D260282415
DeckerJohn N.Madison Opposite Pike (Planters House)Real estate agent (Home)31D260282409
DeckerJohn N.Madison NEC Madison and PikeReal estate agent (work)31D260282411
DeckerJohn N.Pike NEC Madison and PikeReal estate agent (work)31D260282413
DeckerMary325 MadisonServant31D260282408
DeckerP.Covington Transfer Co.Foreman31D260282412
DeckerPeter427 MadisonHostler31D260282410
DeddenJohn1005 Bank LickLaborer31D500280501
DedenJ.Kentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseLaborer31D500282416
DeffrenMichaelCraig NEC Craig and LewisBaker31D165280502
DeffrenMichaelLewis NEC Craig and LewisBaker31D165280503
DeGaimoSamuel C.Pike SEC Madison and PikeClerk (work)31D250282417
DeGarmoD.32 E 11thDeGarmo and Simpcoe31D265282420
DeGarmoSamuel C.32 E 11thClerk (home)31D265282419
DeglowHermann R.417 Lexington PikeTannery (Home)31D240282425
DeglowHermann R.401 Lexington PikeTannery (Work)31D240282426
DeglowJ.H.393 Lexington PikeTannery (Work)31D240282423
DeglowJ.H.360 Lexington PikeTannery (Home)31D240282424
DegnelPatrick1022 Kip31D254282427
DegnenJerryStewart SS west of MadisonPlasterer31D250282428
DegninPatrickGas WorksLaborer31D250282429
DeGrayCharles130 W 8thCarpenter31D260282430
DegrayJ.10th Corner 10th and Licking (J.C. Blicks)Laborer31D260280504
DeGrayJ.Licking River Corner 10th and Licking J.C. BlicksLaborer31D260282431
DeGruiterHenry1119 GreenupClerk31D263282432
DeGruyterHenry11th NEC Greenup and 11thDruggist (work)31D263282433
DeGruyterHenryBush NWC Greenup and BushDruggist (Home)31D263282434
DeGruyterHenryGreenup NWC Greenup and BushDruggist (Home)31D263282435
DeGruyterHenryGreenup NEC Greenup and 11thDruggist (Work)31D263282437
DeGruyterMartin F.118 W 3rdCommission Merchant31D263282436
DehoneyM.S.702 MainMeats (Work)31D500282438
DehoneyM.S.184 W 7thMeats (Home)31D500282439
DeikmanBarney121 E. PleasantLaborer31D250282440
DeimelJohn1222 WheelerLaborer31D540282441
DeislerConrad11th NS between Scott and GreenupSaloon (home)31D246282442
DeislerConrad80 E 11th31D246282443
DeislerConrad1240 MadisonSaloon (Work)31D246282444
DeissJohn424 MainCigar Maker31D200282446
DeissJonas216 PikeBoots and shoes31D200282445
DeitmaringEmma820 PhiladelphiaMidwife31D565282448
DeitmaringHerman820 PhiladelphiaLaborer31D565282447
DeitraAston335 GreenupWidow31D600282449
DelahuntyJames175 E 12thExpressman31D453282450
DelaneyAgnes34 W 5thServant31D450282451
DelaneyDennis125 ScottLaborer31D450282457
DelaneyEdmund608 PhiladelphiaLaborer31D450282453
DelaneyEdmund Jr.608 Philadelphia31D450282456
DelaneyJohn39 E 5thBelt cutter31D450282454
DelaneyMary13 E 13thWidow31D450282455
DelaneyTimothy1239 FiskLaborer31D450282452
DelersLizzie29 E. Trevor31D462282458
DemingGeorge704 ScottCarpenter32D520282459
DempseyThomas1041 Madison32D512282460
DempseyThomas Jr.1041 Madison32D512280220
DempseyWilliam J.196 PikeCity fireman32D512282461
DenedyEllen7th NEC Madison and 7thDress maker32D530282462
DenedyEllenMadison NEC Madison and 7thDress Maker32D530282463
DenivanEllen517 MontgomeryDress Maker32D515282464
DenningerJulius422 ScottHarness maker32D526282465
DennisonThomas107 E. RobinsLaborer32D525282466
DeppeJ.H.223 PikePhysician32D100282468
DeppeJohn223 Pike32D100282467
DerhusenAntonBakewell corver Bakewell and RiddleCigar maker32D625280505
DerhusenAntonRiddle Corner Bakewell and RiddleCigar Maker32D625282469
DerpelHenry99 E 12thTailor32D614282470
DeshlerWilliam11 W 6thBarber (home)32D246280221
DeshlerWilliam10 W 6thBarber (wk.)32D246282471
DesmondJames288 W 3rd-rearEngineer32D253282472
DetchGeorgeLudlow-CityManufacture of Wooden Wares32D200282473
DetchGeorge330 ScottManufacturer of wooden ware32D200282474
DetemyerBarney613 Washington (Kentucky House)Tinner32D560282475
DetenBarneyLewis SEC Craig and LewisTailor32D500282476
DetenBarneyCraig SEC Lewis and CraigTinner32D500282477
DetersSEC Bullock and 2nd32D620282479
Deters2nd SEC Bullock and 2nd32D620282480
DetersJoseph101 Spring32D620282478
DettermanBenjamin613 Washington (Kentucky House)Tinner32D650282481
DetwilerFanny319 MadisonWidow32D460282482
DevineMaryRobins SEC Robins and MadisonServant32D150282483
DevineMaryMadison SEC Robins and MadisonServant32D150282484
DevoerJ.H.Covington Stove WorksStove Mounter32D160282485
DevorJ.H.134 PikeStove mounter32D160282486
DickersonB.F.36 PikeBoarding House32D262282487
DickersonHudson118 W 3rdClerk32D262282491
DickersonJames P.36 PikeClerk32D262282492
DickersonMargaret36 Pike32D262282489
DickersonN.36 PikeClerk32D262282490
DickersonThomasWashington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Foreman Lewis H. Dills32D262282488
DickersonThomasPike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Foreman Lewis H. Dills32D262282493
DickhausFrederickLudlow, NEC Ludlow and Cross-LewisburgMolder32D200282496
DickhausFrederickCross NEC Ludlow and Cross LewisburgMolder32D200282497
DickinsonJames109 AustinGardener32D252282498
DickmanAnthony31 PikeTailor32D250282501
DickmanFrank11th SS between Bullock and EdwardCarpenter32D250282500
DickmanHerman144 E 11thLaborer32D250280144
DickmanMary1319 HolmanWidow32D250282499
DiebenbrockFrank85 E 12thShoemaker (work)32D151282502
DieboldAnthony1382 ScottCarpenter32D143282504
DieboldCharles1515 WashingtonIron Safe Factory32D143282503
DiederichHenryPhiladelphia, WS Bet. 6th & 7th.Tailor32D620282505
DiedrichHenry625 PhiladelphiaTailor2D620282506
DiekmanF.J.Martin NS between Greenup and ScottTailor32D250282507
DielenWilliam21 RiddleRope maker (work)32D450282508
DigginsJohn W.327 JohnsonTrader32D252282509
DillonElizabethStewart NS 3rd house west of MadisonWidow32D450282511
DillonJane A.68 W 13thGroceries32D450282515
DillonMargaret1218 WheelerWidow32D450282513
DillonPatrick1218 WheelerLaborer32D450282514
DillonPeter68 W 13thClerk32D450282512
DillonThomas F.912 MainThomas F. Dillon and Co.33D450282510
DillsLewis H.Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseProprietor Elliston House Livery (Home)33D420280509
DillsLouis H.Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Proprietor Elliston House Livery (Home)33D420280507
DillsLouis H.PikeProprietor Elliston Horse Livery and Sale Stable (work)33D420280508
DimonitJosephine507 Russell33D530282516
DiningSarah314 GreenupServant33D520282517
DinvallW.C.15th NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Supt. Covington Stock Yard36D514282518
DirkesHenry1038 Jackson AlleyTailor33D620282519
DisenJohn85 RiddleLaborer33D250282522
DisenJoseph85 RiddleLaborer33D250282521
DisenL.85 RiddleLaborer33D250282520
DiskinMartin59 W 9thFinisher33D250282523
DittoeGeorge M.635 MainReal Estae Agent33D000282526
DittoeP.J.31 W 9thDealer in pianos, etc. (home)33D000282524
DittoeP.J.504 MadisonDealer in pianos, Etc. (Work)33D000282525
DittusJ.F.559 Pike (Lewisburg)Bakery33D200280510
DixonHenry108 W 7thBarber33D250282527
DoblingJ.F.1228 Bank LickDrover33D145282528
DochHenry141 PikeBlacksmith33D200282529
DoddHenry258 W 3rdMolder33D000282530
DoddJohn118 MadisonLaborer33D000282531
DoddJohn116 MadisonLaborer33D000282532
DodgeJ. R.807 MadisonReal Estate Agent & Rotary (home)33D200282533
DodgeJ.R.424 ScottReal estate agent and Notary (work)33D200282534
DodsonAlmar126 W 4thStudent33D250280222
DodsonOman126 W 4thTobacconist33D250280511
DodsonRobert Middleton126 W 4thTobacconist33D250282535
DoenAlexander56 W 7thEngineer33D500282536
DohnyTimothy137 TrevorLaborer33D500282537
DolanWilliam112 E. RobinsLaborer33D450280296
DollinsAbraham17 E 3rdTobacconist33D452282538
DollmeyerCaroline133 W 6thServant33D456282539
DoltmeierHenry59 Bremenlaborer33D435282540
DomhoffVictor955 PhiladelphiaRope Maker33D510280512
Donahuebartley280 W 3rdLaborer33D500282541
DonahueJohn256 W 3rdLaborer33D500282542
DonahueMichael278 W 3rdPeddler33D500282543
DonavanMarySaratoga SS east of GreenupWidow33D515282544
DonellyJohn117 MadisonForeman R. Hemingway's33D540280223
DonleyEdwardKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseBlacksmith33D540282545
DonnahueJohn166 W 12thCarpenter33D500282546
DonnellyCharles432 BullockLaborer33D540282549
DonnellyEdward166 W 12thLaborer33D540282551
DonnellyF.H.416 PhiladelphiaMachinist33D540282547
DonnellyLawrence150 E 11thLaborer33D540282550
DonnellyLawrence1042 KipLaborer33D540282552
DonnellyMatthew M.416 Philadelphia33D540282548
DonovanJohn206 W 5thMolder33D515282554
DonovanTimothy124 E 9thlaborer33D515282553
DooleyJames250 Western RowForeman33D400282555
DoringElizabeth117 ScottWidow33D652282557
DoringThomas117 ScottGlass blower33D652282556
DormanFred76 E 9thCarpenter (Home)33D650282558
DormanFred54 PikeCarpenter (Work)33D650282559
DorselJohn1213 RickeyDorsel and Wolftange33D624282560
DorseyAlice120 W 3rdServant34D620282564
DorseyWilliam246 Western RowSawyer34D620282563
DoschHenry141 PikeBlacksmtih34D200282565
DothHenry1322 GreenupGroceries34D000282566
DoughertyAndrew52 E 4th34D263282568
DoughertyThomas419 Sanford34D263282567
DoughtonJohn180 E 11thFireman34D235282569
DoughtonSarah152 E 12thWidow34D235282570
DoughtyDaniel607 MadisonClerk (Work)34D230282571
DoughtyDaniel911 MainClerk (Home)34D230282572
DoughtyS.H.911 MainPhysician34D230280297
DouglasCol.33 E 4thCivil Engineer34D242282573
DouglasHenry T.440 GreenupDivision Engineer34D242282574
DowlingJ.W.Covington Transfer Co.Drayman34D452282575
DowlingJohnStewart SS west of MadisonLaborer34D452282576
DowlingMartholomew26 E 6thDrayman34D452282577
DowlingWilliam121 ScottShoemaker34D452282578
DownardJoseph122 Johnson, rearEngineer34D563282579
DownardThomas H.C.Front SEC Front GreenupEngineer34D563282580
DownardThomas H.C.Greenup SEC Front and GreenupEngineer34D563282581
DownsAndrewMain SEC 7th and MainPaver34D520282582
DownsAndrew7th SEC 7th and MainPaver34D520282583
DowntonJohn180 E 11thFireman34D535282584
DowntonMartha1215 RickeyWidow34D535282585
DowntonWilliam195 E 13thRoller34D535282586
DoxonLydiaLicking River-Between 3rd and 4thWidow34D250282587
DoyleEdward240 Western RowLaborer34D400282588
DoyleEdwardWillow Run DistilleryDistiller34D400282592
DoyleJames1042 KipHostler34D400282591
DoyleKate215 GreenupWidow34D400282589
DoyleMatthew528 ScottLaborer34D400282593
DoyleWilliam129 BatchelderPrinter34D400282590
DoytJulius728 WashingtonLaborer34D000282594
DreffelPeter163 Batchelderlaborer34D614282596
DreffelThomas163 Batchelderlaborer34D614282595
DrennanSarah J.424 PhiladelphiaWidow34D650282597
DrennonBank Lick & 15th nec - Drennon House34D650282598
DrennonR.H.15th NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Proprietor Drennon House34D650282600
DrennonRobert H.Bank Lick nec 15th & BanklickSaloon (home)34D650282599
DrennonRobert H.15th NEC and BanklickSaloon (home)34D650282601
DrennonRobert H.1535 WashingtonSaloon (work)34D650282602
DrescherAdolph714 CraigPhysician34D626282604
DresmanBarney16 PattonStone Mason34D625282605
DresmannB.H.613 Washington (Kentucky House)34D625282606
DressHenry18 BremenTailor34D620282607
DressmanFrank54 WatkinsBrickyard34D625282610
DressmanJohn1237 RickeyStone Mason34D625282609
DressmanKate1117 WashingtonWidow34D625282608
DrewC.P.Scott ES between 7th and 8thHuckster34D600282612
DrewM.B. (Mrs.)60 W 9thWidow34D600282611
DrexekiusH.Madison SEC 6th and MadisonMerchant tailor (Work)34D620282613
DrexeliusH.6th SEC 6th and MadisonMerchant Tailor (work)34D624282614
DrexeliusH.38 W 6thMerchant Tailor (home)34D624282615
DrexeliusJoseph134 PikeLaborer34D624282616
DreyerHenry162 E 13thStone Mason34D600280513
DroegeI and Co.W 7thLicking Stove Works Office and Salesroom35D620282619
DroegeI. and Co.Licking River-Corner Burnet and Licking RiverIron Foundry34D620282617
DroegeIgnatius1217 GreenupI Droege and Co.35D620282618
DroegeLawrence1215 GreenupFireman35D620282620
DroppJohnLewis NEC Lewis and Worth-LewisburgDriver35D610282622
DroppJohnWorth -nec Lewis & Worth - LewisburgDiver35D610282623
DroppelmanBarneyLewis NS Between Russell and CraigTobacco Pressman35D614282624
DrosteJohn D.Alley between 3rd and 4th and Main and JohnstonMachinist35D623282625
DroughanEdward617 Washington (Central Exchange)Fireman35D625282626
DruckeFrank33 E 8thClerk35D620282627
DrummondJames37 E. RobinsPainter35D653282628
DrurxM.P.Madison ES opp. Pike (Planters House)35D620282629
DruryPatrick617 WashingtonProprietor Central Exchange35D600282630
DrusteMatthiasLewis NS Between Russell and CraigLaborer35D623282631
DubrocLouis45 E 11thBarber35D162282632
DudleyG.R.CountryReal Estate Agent (Home)35D400282636
DudleyG.R.26 W 6thReal estate agent (work)35D400282637
DudleyM.J.440 Greenup corner of 5thAttorney and Notary (Home)35D400282633
DudleyM.J.Scott SWC 3rd and ScottAttorney and notary (work)35D400282634
DudleyM.J.3rd SWC 3rd and ScottAttorney and Notary (Work)35D400282635
DueAugust11th SS between Bullock and EdwardCabinet Maker35D000282638
DuffeseyMartinLicking-Corner 10th and Licking-J.C. BlicksLaborer35D120282639
DuffesyMartin10th Corner 10th and Licking (J.C. Blicks)Laborer35D120282640
DuffeyC. (Mrs.)1042 KipWidow35D100282641
DuffieldIsaaxLicking Iron WorksSheet Rooler35D143282642
DuffyPhilip35 E 5thBar keeper35D100282644
DuffyRobert69 E 2ndBar Keeper35D100282643
DuffyThomas J.Covington Machine WorksMachinist35D100280514
DuganJohnPleasant, NS bet Madison & Scott35D250282645
DullickBenjamin215 GreenupTobacconist35D420282646
DuncanA.S>88 E 9th35D525282647
DuncanCharles E.Alley between 5th and 6th and Madison and RussellEngineer35D525280516
DuncanJ.G.88 E 9thClerk35D525282649
DuncanThomas J.63 E. FrontMerchant35D525280515
DuncanWilliam B.19 E 4thTobacconist35D525282648
DuncanWilliam E.Alley between 5th and 6th and Madison and RussellTobacconist35D525280517
DunckleyGeorge W.Alley between Scott and Garrard and 4th and 5thPainter35D524282650
DunckleyJoseph811 RussellPainter35D524280207
DundonEdmond316 MainCarpenter35D535282651
DunhamW.J.CincinnatiJ.T. Sullivan and Co.35D500282652
DuniganSarah215 GreenupWidow35D525280518
DunkankeHenryCross N.S. Near Ludlow-LewisburgTailor35D525282653
DunkeyBenhamin198 E 11thBoiler35D520282654
DunlevyJames137 E. RobinsLaborer35D541282655
DunlopEdward c.154 W 3rdTobacconist35D541282657
DunlopLucinda E.154 W 3rdWidow35D541282656
DunnArvilla E.C.47 E. Front35D500282659
DunnJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer35D500282660
DunnJamesCincinnatiThomas Morgan and Co.35D500282658
DunnavanJames121 E 13thHuckster35D515282661
DurdenThomas13 E 13thlaborer35D635282662
DurninT.Kentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseLaborer35D650282663
DutsRichard593 Pike (Lewisburg)Painter35D200282664
DuvallMerritt184 W 7thButcher36D140282666
DuvallW.C.Bank Lick & nec 15th - Drennon HouseSept. Covington Stock Yard36D140282665
DuvelHenry91 W 6thBoots and Shoes36D140280519
DuveneckFrank13th NEC Greenup and 13thArtist36D152282668
DuveneckJosephGreenup NEC Greenup and 13thPleasure garden36D152280520
DuveneckJoseph13th NEC Greenup and 13thPleasure garden36D152282667
DuzanAmy (Mrs.)27 E 9th36D250282672
DuzanJohn T.154 W 7thClerk D.F. Deches36D250282671
DuzanThomas H.27 E 9thClerk36D250282669
DuzanWilliam W.154 W 7thClerk36D250282670
DwartmanFrank29 E. Trevor36D635280298
DwelleEdward18 OrchardBricklayer36D400282673
DwyerAndrew303 BullockGrocery36D600282674
DyeBridget107 E. RobinsWidow36D000282676
DyeEnoch R.27 BremenCigar Maker36D000282677
DyeWilliam1423 KendallExpressman36D000282678
DyerJamesNewportBookkeeper J.T. Sullivan and Co.36D600282675
EaganWilliam107 W 2ndLaborer36E250282679
EairhartAndrew201 GreenupCarpenter36E630282681
EarlE.123 W 3rdReal Estate36E640282682
EarlFrank E.123 W 3rdCommission Merchant36E640282683
EarleyJames617 Washington (Central Exchange)Laborer36E640282684
EarleyPerry622 BakewellPAinter36E640280521
EasterbrooksE.H.19 E. TrevorEngineer36E236280522
EastonBenjamin1139 MadisonLeather Dealer36E235282685
EastonCharles E.523 MontgomeryClerk36E235282688
EastonJ.H.419 ScottIce, meats, etc.36E235282687
EastonShadford523 MontgomeryLeather Dealer36E235282686
EatonCharles1515 WashingtonBarber36E350282690
EatonF.L., Dr.630 MadisonClerk36E350282689
EatonJamesDavid SouthsideBrick Layer36E350282691
EbbingJohn85 W 7thMolder36E152280224
EbenswigerWilliam209 PikePlow maker36E152280299
EbersoleHerman420 GreenupMerchant36E162280523
EbkerCasper625 Pike (Lewisburg)Cooper36E126280145
EbkerJohnShort SWC Short and EdwardCooper36E126282692
EbkerJohnEdward, SWC Short and EdwardCooper36E126282693
EblinJames B.28 E 6thBricklayer36E145282694
EckelmeierBarney54 E 2ndBarkeeper36E245282695
EckertMichael434 MainBoots and Shoes36E263282696
EckhoffAnthony69 E. PleasantLaborer36E210282697
EcksterkampHenryBakewell NWC Riddle and BakewellLAborer36E236282698
EcksterkampHenryRiddle NWC Riddle and BakewellLaborer36E236282699
EdgarRobert328 Garrard36E326282700
EdgintonLucy25 E 5thTeacher36E325282701
EdmondsAnthony115 E 11thTobacconist36E353282702
EdmondsDaniel115 E 11thRoofer36E353282705
EdmondsMildred115 E 11thWidow36E353282704
EdmondsPole224 GreenupTobacco Roller36E353282703
EdmondsonRobert542 BullockShoe Maker36E353282706
EdwardMatthias313 GreenupGlass Blower37E363282708
EdwardRichard1215 RickeyRoller37E363282707
EdwardsD.1341 Bank LickTeacher Covington Business College37E363282712
EdwardsD.L.407 PhiladelphiaPaper hanger37E363282713
EdwardsEdward150 E. PleasantBoiler37E363282711
EdwardsG.W.Russell SWC Russella dn 10thMerchant37E363282717
EdwardsG.W.10th SWC Russel and 10thMerchant37E363282719
EdwardsJohn198 E 11thBoiler37E363282710
EdwardsJohn1217 Rickey37E363282714
EdwardsJohn O.1217 RickeyBoiler37E363282715
EdwardsJoseph617 Scott37E363282718
EdwardsThomas238 GreenupRoll Turner37E363282709
EdwardsWilliam B.124 BatchelderTobacconist37E363282716
EffenburgerW.Licking Iron WorksLaborer37E151282720
EganEdward1206 RussellTeamster37E250282721
EgbersB.864 Bank LickEgbers and Reekers37E216282722
EgelmannHerman22 BerryLaborer37E245280300
EgelstonJ.H.104 E 3rdClerk37E242282724
EggemeierMartin93 E 12thLaborer37E256282725
EgglestonSamuelMontague SS of Montague LewisburgPainter37E242282726
EglerLouisa102 E 11th37E246280225
EglerWilliam, Jr.619 Pike (Lewisburg)Laborer37E246280525
EglerWilliam, Sr.619 Pike (Lewisburg)Laborer37E246280524
EglestonJ.L.104 E 3rd37E242282728
EglestonWilliam28 E 6thPrinter37E242282727
EhaltAbraham75 W 15thGroceries37E430282729
EhlenbastBartholemewCenter SS West of PhiladelphiaTailore37E451282730
EichelbergerJoseph1220 Bank LickMachinist37E241282731
EickhoffCasper531 RussellTailor37E210280526
EilersBernard702 WashingtonSaloon37E462282732
EinsteinSamuel32 W 7thProduce Dealer37E523282733
EiseleAugustus73 W 9thCarpenter37E240282734
EiseleMary53 W 9thWidow37E240282735
ElffJacob102 W 6thCooper37E410282736
ElkerWilliam H.612 WashingtonClerk37E426282737
EllermanFrederick327 JohnstonDistiller37E465282738
EllingerJacob40 W 5th37E452282739
ElliotRobert115 ScottBoiler37E430282740
EllisA.Greenup SWC 3rd and GreenupLivery Stable (Work)37E420282742
EllisA.3rd SWC 3rd and GreenupLivery Stable (Wk)37E420282745
EllisA.16 E 11thLivery Stable (home)37E420282755
EllisA.C.Matin SS between Scott and MadisonLawyer, Etc. (home)37E420282743
EllisA.C.3rd NWC 3rd and GreenupLawyer, Etc. (Wk)37E420282752
EllisA.C.Greenup NWC 3rd and GreenupLawyer, Etc. (Work)37E420282754
EllisA.C.City Hall County Clerks OfficeClerk25E420282757
EllisAlstob16 E 11thTeacher37E420282758
EllisJohn117 E. PowellPrinter37E420282748
EllisJohn G. Sr.6 E 11th37E420282759
EllisJohn G., JR.Madison NEC Madison and 11thDeputy County Clerk37E420282741
EllisJohn G., Jr.11th NEC Madison and 11thDeputy County Clerk37E420282750
EllisMary (Mrs)16 W 11thTeacher37E420282746
EllisNancy6 E 11thWidow37E420282756
EllisShelbyAlley between 3rd and 4th and Greenup and GarrardTobacconist37E420282749
EllisW.S.Madison SEC 5th and MadisonLawyer (Work)37E420282744
EllisW.S.1115 ScottLawyer (home)37E420282747
EllisW.S.5th SEC 5th and MadisonLawyer (work)37E420282753
EllisWilliam185 E 13thLaborer37E420282751
EllisonB.H. (Mrs.)Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)38E425282760
EllistonRussell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston House38E423282761
EllistonB.H. (Mrs.)Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston House38E423282762
EllmannBarney11th SS between Bullock and EdwardShoe Maker38E450282764
ElsnerJ.84 E 9thMusic teacher38E425282765
EmersonJames617 GreenupBrush Maker38E562282766
EmkeHenryScott ES south of PowellLaborer38E520282767
EmkeeJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer38E520282768
EndressJoseph F.27 BakewellClerk (Home)38E536282769
EndressJoseph F.540 MadisonClerk (Work)38E536282770
EngehartElizabeth125 PikeWidow38E526282771
EngelMathilda642 MainClerk38E524280146
EngelSarah192 W 6th38E524280301
EngelhardtC.F.7 RiddleBarber shope38E524282772
EngelkampJohn716 MadisonMerchant Tailor (wk)38E524282773
EngelkampJohn147 E 11thMerchant tailor38E524282774
EngertVictor C.55 W 6thSaloon38E526282775
EnglanderDaniel125 W 6thMolder38E524282776
EnglehartE.1107 HolmanLaborer38E524282777
EnglhartStephen822 PerryBasket Maker38E524282778
EnglishLawrenceStewart NS west of Madison38E524282780
EnglishMelchisedek101 E 11thLaborer38E524282779
EnnekingBarney20 E 13thCooper38E525282781
EnnekingFrederick87 Front38E525282782
EnwrightGeorge167 W 8thTailor38E562282785
EpplyRudolph15 Lower MarketCabinet Maker38E140282786
ErnstA.M.12 E 4thBookkeeper38E652282787
ErnstB.C.523 MadisonPhillips and Ernst38E652282788
ErnstJohn P.40 E 3rdBook keeper38E652282790
ErnstPhillip21 E 2ndLaborer38E652282789
ErnstWilliam40 E 3rdPresident Northern Bank of Ky38E652282791
ErnstramberJohn173 W 12thFinisher38E652280527
ErvinWilliam706 MainCarpenter38E615282792
EstepA.P.402 ScottClerk (work)38E231282794
EstepA.P.910 MadisonClerk (home)38E231282796
EstepB.W.910 MadisonClerk (home)38E231282793
EstepB.W.39 PikeClerk (work)38E231282795
EstepF.A.910 MadisonClerk38E231282797
EstepWilliam H.910 MadisonEwing & Estep38E231282798
EthlenC.1213 Bank LickMachinist37E345282799
EtlerBarney236 E 13thLaborer38E346282800
EvandThomas L.155 Batchelder38E153282801
EvansBenjamin97 E 10thBaker38E152282814
EvansElizabeth G.330 GreenupWidow38E152282813
EvansGeorgeGarrard NEC 3rd and GarrardBrick Layer38E152282804
EvansGeorge3rd NEC 3rd and GarrardBrick layer38E152282808
EvansJohn12th SS between Stevens and WheelerEngineer Licking Iron Works38E152282805
EvansMaria808 MadisonServant38E152282811
EvansMary197 W 8th , RearWidow38E152282802
EvansO.C.147 W 6thMerchant38E152282812
EvansR.C.30 E 6thDealer in watches, etc. (home)38E152282803
EvansR.C.608 MadisonDealers in watches, etc (Work)38E152282809
EvansRichard65 W 3rdR. Hemingray and Co.38E152282810
EvansWillie I30 E 6thClerk (Home)38E152282807
EvansWillie I.608 MadisonClerk (Work)38E152282806
EvensPlatt Jr.203 W 5thSeal engraver38E152282815
EverettB.D.602 WashingtonShoemaker38E163282817
EverettBenjamin53 Bremen38E163282816
EverettRobert I.6th SEC 6th and WashingtonShoemaker39E163282818
EverettRobert I.Washington SEC 6th and WashingtonShoemaker39E163282819
EversonWilliam110 E 4thTobacconist39E162282821
EversonWilliam, Jr.110 E 4thTobacconist39E162282820
EvertEdward708 MainBlacksmith39E163282822
EvertsWilliam1025 Bank LickLaborer39E163282823
EwalJohn B.Riddle NS between Willard and Greer39E400282824
EwaldFrankHemingray & Co.Glass Blower39E430282825
EwaldHenry54 BerryCabinet Maker39E430282826
EwingG.W.730 Main39E520282828
EwingJohn H.CincinnatiEwing and Estep39E520282829
EwingWilliam66 E 3rdFormean39E520282827
EyermannGeorgeBaker WS between Cross and Lewis (Lewisburg)LAborer39E650282832
EyermannPhilip1043 KipLaborer39E650282831
EymerConrad1532 RickeyCarpenter39E560282833
FabraErnst870 Bank LickVeterinary Surgeon39F600282834
FagalyC.E.1223 MainPainter39F240282835
FaganThomas617 MainGlass Blower39F250282836
FagenJohn1236 StevensPlasterer39F250282837
FaginMary423 BakewellServant39F250282838
FagineJames K.Alley between 2nd and 3rd and Garrard and KennedyPilot39F250282839
FahlsingW.M.302 MainDriver39F425282840
FahlsingWilliam954 PhiladelphiaShoe Maker39F425282841
FairchildE.B.722 MadisonDentist39F624282842
FairchildOliver74 W 9thBill poster39F624282843
FalconerMollie26 E 5thMillinery and Dress making39F425282845
FalconerThomas430 BakewellPaper carrier39F425282844
FallenkJohn66 E. MartinForeman39F452282846
FallerJoseph12th SS between Bullock and EdwardLaborer39F460282847
FallisD.J.2nd NS between Shelby and KennedyBanker39F420282848
FallonJohn402 BakewellLaborer39F450282849
FallsEdwin81 W 3rdClerk Covington Gas Light Co.39F420282850
FangmanBarneyJackson AlleyPorter39F525282851
FankBenjaminMadison WS between 3rd and 4thFunk and Ripberger45F520282852
FanningG.F.Scott WS between Martin and PowellGroceries39F520282853
FanningJohn313 Pike-RearLaborer39F520282854
FantJames P.62 W 5thmerchant39F530282855
FarisGeorge630 MainClerk39F620282856
FarisJohn630 Main39F620282857
FarmerGeorge286 W 3rdLaborer39F656282858
FarnanCharles1305 Bank Lickcarpenter (Home)39F650282859
FarnanCharlesBatchelder N.S. Betwenn Banklick and KipCarpenter (Work)39F650282860
FarnanMary1305 Bank Lickwidow39F650280530
FarnanW.413 MainCarpenter and Builder39F650282861
FarnhamA.N.161 W. 3rd.Laborer39F650282862
FarrellD.D.52 E. FrontEngineer39F640282866
FarrellDaniel523 BakewellWatchman40F640282869
FarrellDaniel J.428 BakewellSaddler40F640282867
FarrellJames134 E 11thButcher40F640282871
FarrellJohn632 RussellTobacconist40F640282863
FarrellMary D.52 E. FrontWidow40F640282864
FarrellMichael280 W 3rd40F640282865
FarrellPhilip152 LynnLaborer40F640282868
FarrellS.S., Mrs.1046 Scott40F640282870
FarrisGeorge W.630 MainClerk Ky Central RR Office40F620282872
FarrowJohnAlley NS between 3rd and 4th and Main and JohnstonEngineer40F600282873
FarwickHenry1202 Bank LickButcher40F620282874
FarwickHenryHolman NWC Holman and 14thButcher (Home)40F620282875
FarwickHenry14th NWC Holman and 14thButcher (home)40F620282876
FaughtL.B.30 W. RobinsTraveling Bag mfg.40F230282877
FaulwetterFrederick272 W 5thStoves and Tin ware (home)40F436282878
FaulwetterFrederick169 PikeStoves and Tinware (work)40F436282879
FearyPatrickWillow Run DistilleryLaborer40F600282880
FeathersJohn579 Pike (Lewisburg)teamster40F362282881
FechterCharles F.Madison SEC Madisson and 5thInsurance Agent (work)40F236282882
FechterCharles F.621 ScottInsurance Agent (Home)40F236282883
FechterCharles F.5th SEC Madison and 5thInsurance Agent (work)40F236282884
FeddersHenry12th SWC 12th and EdwardTeamster40F362282885
FeddersHenryEdward, SWC 12th and EdwardTeamster40F362282886
FeeJohn B.328 GarrardBook Keeper40F000282887
FeemsterJoseph H.68 W 5thChemist40F523282888
FegerGeorge565 Pike (Lewisburg)Huckster40F260282889
FehrkampGeorge72 W 7thWatchman40F625280531
FeigheryCharlesLewis NS Between Russell and CraigBlacksmith40F260282891
FeigheryKate34 W 5thServant40F260282890
FeinourJosephine422 RussellTeacher40F560280302
FeldhausArnold616 RussellShoemaker40F432280532
FeldhausElizabeth622 RussellWidow40F432282893
FeldhausWilliam424 MainBoots and Shoes40F432282892
FeldkampFrank121 E. RobinsTailor40F432280533
FeldmanMary148 LynnWidow40F435282894
FeldmannBarney144 E. PleasantLaborer40F435280534
FelgP.47 BurnetShoe Maker40F420282895
FelixSebastian116 PikeTailor40F420282896
FeltelBarneyErnst, NS of Ernst-LewisburgLaborer40F434282897
FelthausBenjamin523 Russell40F432280303
FelthausBertus536 MadisonCigar maker40F432282899
FelthausJohn536 MadisonClerk40F432282898
FeltmanB.Licking Iron WorksLaborerF435282902
FeltmanH.505 MadisonMfg. and Dealer in tobacco40F435282900
FeltmanH.Greer NWC 8th & GreerMfg. & Dealer in tobacco40F435282901
FeltmanH.8th NWC Greer and 8thMfg. and Dealer in tobacco40F435282903
FenhoffAndrew154 LynnBrass Molder40F510282904
FenkerMargaret76 W 7thWidow40F526282905
FenkerWilliam642 MainWholesale and Retail baker40F526282906
FenkerWilliam2 PikeWholesale and Retail baker40F526282907
FennellGeorge G.1036 GreenupExpressman40F540282909
FennellJohn18 E 8thPilot40F540282910
FennellJohn (Mrs.)18 E 8thWidow40F540282908
FennellyMichael74 W 6thLaborer40F540282911
FennenHenry17 PikeSaloon40F500282912
FennessyJohn607 MadisonDry goods dealer (Work)40F520282913
FennessyJohn24 E 7thDry goods dealer (home)40F520282914
FentonJohn95 E. RobinsLaborer40F535282915
FentonJohn504 MainCarpenter40F535282916
FentonWilliam W. (Captain)168 W 5th41F535282917
FergusonJohn M.210 GarrardS & J.M. Ferguson41F625282919
FergusonS. and J.M.325 ScottDealers in lumber41F625282920
FergusonSpeer208 GarrardS. & J.M. Ferguson41F625282918
FettersTheodoreSouthgate WS of Southgate LewisburgHuckster41F362282921
FettersTheodoreSouthgate WS of Southgate LewisburgHuckster41F362282922
FibbeFrankMain foot of Ezra Baily'sLaborer (work)41F000282923
FibbeHenry527 MadisonClerk (Work)41F000280535
FibbeHenry519 RussellClerk (home)41F000282924
FibbeKate519 RussellWidow41F000282925
FieldkampElizabeth529 RussellWidow41F432282926
FieldkampJoseph714 CraigBlacksmith41F432282927
FieldsDavidBank Lick es bet. 10th & 11th.Porter41F432280536
FieldsDavidBank Lick es bet 11th & RobinsPorter41F432282928
FighryPatrick337 BullockLaborer41F260282930
FilpinBridget607 Greenup41F415282931
FinanMathias35 BremenGlass Blower41F500282933
FinanMathias33 Bremen41F500282934
FinanMichael16 BremenTuner41F500282932
FinchE.15 PikeSaddler (Work)41F520282935
FinchE.422 ScottSaddles (home)41F520282936
FinerTheodoreErnst, NS of Ernst-LewisburgLaborer41F560282937
FinfrockEdward51 W 7thSaddler41F516282938
FinkFrederick15 Beech CourtCooper41F520280537
FinleyAlbert1316 ScottPrinter41F540282950
FinleyBarneyCovington Rail Mill Co.Laborer41F540282940
FinleyBridget528 MontgomeryWidow41F540282939
FinleyEdmundMain WS between 3rd and 4thLaborer41F540282943
FinleyJames528 MontgomeryLaborer41F540282947
FinleyMartin528 MontgomeryLaborer41F540282949
FinleyMary T.107 W 4thServant41F540282944
FinleyMichaelKentucky Central Railroad-Round HouseBlacksmith41F540282946
FinleyRachel301 BakewellWidow41F540282945
FinleyRobertGarrard South of PowellPainter41F540282941
FinleyRobert1316 ScottCollector41F540282948
FinleyTerry224 Greenup-RearLaborer41F540282942
FinneganEllen121 ScottSaloon41F525282952
FinneganJulia610 PhiladelphiaWidow41F525282951
FinneganRose152 LynnWidow41F525280275
FinnellJohn W.Canton StationLawyer (Home)41F540282953
FinnellJohn W.323 ScottLawyer (work)41F540282954
FinneyDaniel8th SS between Washington and RussellLaborer41F500282955
FinneyJordan8th SS between Washington and Russelllaborer41F500282956
FinzerBenjamin520 MainTobacconist41F526280538
FirstNathan A.1533 WashingtonCarpenter41F623282958
FischerErnst167 E 13thLaborer41F260282961
FischerFrederick D.12th SWC 12th and Greenupgroceries41F260282963
FischerFrederick D.Greenup SWC 12th and GreenupGroceries41F260282965
FischerGeorge1214 StevensBox maker41F260282964
FischerJohn22 E. Pleasant41F260280147
FischerJohn121 E. PleasantLaborer42F260282962
FisherA.G.212 W 8thCarpenter42F260282972
FisherFrederick856 PerryCabinet maker42F260282967
FisherGustavus53 W 5th42F260282973
FisherJames M.53 W 5thFisher and Co.42F260282971
FisherMartin1108 LeeTeamster42F260282970
FisherMatthew106 W 7thLaborer42F260282969
FisherPamilla54 W 15thWidow42F260282968
FisherStillman54 W 15thCattler dealer42F260282966
FiskCharles H.48 W 5thJ.F. & C.H. Fisk42F200282978
FiskJohn F.13 W 11thJ.F. and C.H. Fisk42F200282976
FiskJohn F. and Charles H.Madison NWC 5th and Madison-UpstairsAttorney42F200282975
FiskJohn F. and Charles H;.5th NWC 5th and Madison -upstairsAttorney42F200282977
Fitz127 Garrard42F320280540
FitzgeraldWilliam280 W 3rdLaborer42F326282979
FitzpatrickJames240 GreenupTobacco Roller42F321282980
FitzpatrickJohn240 GreenupTobacco Roller42F321282982
FitzpatrickMichael240 GreenupMachinist42F321282983
FitzpatrickMichael111 GreenupButcher42F321282984
FitzpatrickPatrick240 Greenup42F321282981
FitzpatrickWilliam54 BerryLaborer42F321280541
FitzpatrickWilliam240 GreenupBlacksmith42F321282985
FitzsparrowJulia32 W 3rdServant42F321280148
FlackGeorge342 Lexington PikeWood Turner42F420282986
FladAlex120 PikeBakery42F430282987
FladCaroline621 GreenupWidow42F430282988
FlakeBernard1343 HolmanCigar Maker42F420282989
FlandersD.G.17 W 6thDentist42F453282990
FlanedyPatrickMain WS between 3rd and 4thBoots and Shoes42F453282991
FlaniganMichael109 E. RobinsMould maker42F452282993
FlaniganRobert175 RiddleBlacksmith42F452282992
FlannaganJohn1223Laborer42F452280304
FlanneryJames67 E 6thLaborer42F456282994
FlanneryJohnSanford ES between 7th and 8thLaborer42F456282995
FlanniganMichael437 BullockLaborer42F452282996
FlatlyMary A.520 BakewellServant42F434282997
FlauteH.7th SEC 7th and BakewellTeacher42F430280542
FlauteH.Bakewell SEC 7th and BakewellTeacher42F430282998
FlavenJohanna272 W 3rdWidow42F415280305
FlegeHenry601 CraigBoots and shoes42F420282999
FleiszuerAugust378 Western RowCarpenter42F426283000
FlemingJane91 W 3rd42F452283001
FlemmingRobert123 E. PleasantLaborer42F452283002
FlemmingWilliam59 W 9thBlacksmith42F452283003
FletcherD.R.14 E 11thPhysician42F432283006
FletcherJ.1332 lScottHats, Caps, & Furs (home)42F432283004
FletcherJ.617 Madisonhats, caps and furs (work)42F432283005
FlinnAnn81 W 2ndServant42F450283008
FlinnMoses14th NS between Madison and ScottBrick layer42F450283007
FlishmanIsraelHarvey SS West of RussellDry Goods42F425283009
FlorerAbby77 E 13thWidow42F460283010
FlorerC.L.535 MadisonC.L. Florer and Co.42F460283014
FlorerC.L. and Co.535 Madison42F460283012
FlorerGeorge K.535 MadisonClerk42F460283013
FlorerH.M.77 E 13thAgent43F460283011
FlotmannBarney128 E. PleasantPeddler43F435283015
FlynnAnn138 E 11thWidow43F450283019
FlynnJohn608 ScottLaborer43F450283016
FlynnJohn40 E 2ndLaborer43F450283017
FlynnMary A.138 E 11thWidow43F450283018
FlynnOwenSanford WS between 7th and 8thMolder43F450283020
FobbeAnthony129 TrevorLaborer43F000280543
FobeHenry120 LynnTailor43F000283021
FogartyBridget314 GreenupServant43F263283025
FogartyE.J.Madison ES opposite Pike (Planters House)Boots and Shoes (Home)43F263283022
FogartyE.J.6 PikeBoots and Shoes (Work)43F263283026
FogartyJohn227 W 4thLaborer43F263283023
FogartySarah A.Harvey NS West of RussellWidow43F263283024
FohmeringJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer43F565283027
FoleyJames L.89 W. FrontR. Heming ray and Co.43F400283029
FoleyMichael153 E 11thLaborer43F400283028
FoleyMichael613 Washington (Kentucky House)Hostler43F400283030
FolletteJ.T.621 GreenupFollette and Smith43F430280544
FolmaringHerman146 E 12thCabinet Maker43F456283032
FondeheideJohn H.120 LynnVarnisher43F530283033
FondellPeter25 BremenCarriage Maker43F534283034
FontsDavid1205 Bank LickTobacconist44F532283035
FooteCharles D.7th West end of 7thAttorney, Etc. (home)43F300283036
FooteCharles D.Scott SEC Scott and Lower MarketAttorney etc. (work)43F300283037
FooteCharles D.Lower Market, SEC Scott and Lower MarketAttorney Etc. (Work)43F300283038
FoothorapeFred J.408 MadisonPainter43F361283039
Ford110 E 11thLaborer43F630283042
FordElizabeth715 ScottWidow43F630283041
FordJohn W.523 MadisonBook Keep[er (Work)43F630283044
FordJohn W.15 E. PikeBookkeeper43F630283045
FordLucy95 W 2ndWidow43F630283040
FordSallie15 E. PikeWidow43F630283043
ForknerOwen96 W 9thTeamster43F625283047
ForknerR.T.63 W 7thForeman43F625283046
FormanCaroline18 Covington Ave.43F650283048
ForreiterGeorge510 ScottBoarding House43F636283049
ForseC.B.1032 Russell43F620283052
ForseW.H.1032 RussellBroker43F620283050
ForseWilliam1032 RussellBroker43F620283051
ForseeG.N.15th NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Clerk43F620283053
ForseeG.N.Bank Lick nec 15th and Bank Lick, Drennon HouseClerk43F620283054
ForstingH.F.366 Lexington PikePainter43F623283055
FortinC. J.61 W 2ndTinner43F635280545
FortmanClemons1005 Bank LickLaborer43F635283056
ForwolttH.1032 Jackson AlleyLaborer43F643283057
FosJoseph160 W 7thPlasterer43F200283058
FosmanWilliamBank Lick W.S. South of 15thCarpenter43F250283059
FosterBridget1448 MadisonServant43F236283065
FosterG.A.737 GreenupPainter43F236283064
FosterGeorge H.737 GreenupPainter43F236283061
FosterJ.H.737 GreenupCoal oil43F236283060
FosterJohn B.Bank Lick nec 15th and Bank Lick, Drennon HouseCattle Broker43F236283062
FosterJohn B.15th NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Cattle broker43F236283063
FothergillWilliam809 MadisonCarpenter43F362283066
FoucaultLouis55 E 3rdTailor43F243280306
FouldsT.H.517 GreenupFoulds and Wright43F432283067
FoulksG.W.302 Western RowLaborer44F420283071
FouteHenry851 BakewellTeacher44F300283073
FowkesHenry37 W 12thTravelling Agent44F200283074
FowlerWatt123 Lynn44F460283075
FoxFrancis253 W 3rdGrocery44F200283078
FoxJames66 E 3rdPoliceman44F200283076
FoxMichaelCovington Stove WorksLaborer44F200283077
FrailP.Licking Iron WorksLaborer44F640283079
FrainBernard B.2nd SEC 2nd and ScottSaloon44F650280546
FrainBernard B.Scott SEC 2nd and ScottSaloon44F650283080
FranceA.L.2nd NS between Scott and GreenupJ.P. Joyce and Co.44F652283081
FranciesE.C. (Mrs.0517 BakewellWidow44F652283082
FrancinoneFrank654 PhiladelphiaStone Mason44F652283083
FrancisA.J.306 GreenupA.J. Francis and Co and Justic of the Peace (Home)44F652283084
FrancisA.J.620 MadisonA.J. Francis & Co & Justic of the Peace (Work)44F652283088
FrancisA.J. & Co.620 MadisonAuctioneers and Real estate44F652283085
FrancisJ.G.1010 Bank Lick44F652283086
FrancisThomas P.306 GreenupCity Fireman44F652283087
FrankAnton1202 WheelerSaloon44F652283092
FrankFred.730 CraigLaborer44F652283090
FrankMichael217 E 13thTailor44F652283089
FrankWilliamRiddle NWC Bakewell and RiddleButcher44F652283091
FrankWilliamBakewell NWC Bakewell and RiddleButcher44F652283093
FranklinTower18 Lower MarketLaborer44F652283094
FranksmanWilliamProspect Ave. WS between 10th and RobinsLaborer44F652283096
FranxmannCasper102 E 12thCarpenter44F652283097
FranzGeorge844 PerryBlacksmith44F652280226
FraserRichard S.636 GreenupPaint shop (Home)44F626283099
FraserRobert B.29 W 9thBook keeper44F626283098
FrasfaldJoseph948 PhiladelphiaCarpenter44F621283100
FrasierP. (Mrs.)112 W 7thWidow44F626283101
FrawleyMichael76 W 7thLaborer44F640283102
FrazenRichard S.631 GreenupPainter44F625283103
FrazerBenjaminMadison ES Madison opposite Pike (Planters House)44F626283113
FrazerEvermount911 PhiladelphiaCarpenter44F626283114
FrazerL.K.911 MadisonTailor (home)44F626283105
FrazerL.K.8 PikeTailor (work)44F626283108
FrazerLeroy R.911 MadisonCutter (home)44F626283104
FrazerLeroy R.8 PikeCutter (work)44F626283107
FrazerLewis12th NWC Washington and 12thLaborer44F626283109
FrazerLewisWashington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Laborer44F626283111
FrazerRichard S.36 E 6thPaint Shop (wk._44F626283110
FrazerS.L.911 MadisonBookkeeper44F626283112
FrazerT.M.63 E 7thPrinter44F626283106
FrazierElizaPike SS Opp. PhiladelphiaWidow44F626283117
FrazierLawson911 MadisonMerchant Tailor44F626283116
FrazierLeroy911 MadisonClerk44F626283118
FrazierSallie15 W 8thWidow44F626283115
FreckingGeorge31 PikeLocksmith (work)44F625283119
FreckingGeorge5th SEC 5th and RussellLocksmith (home)44F625283120
FreckingJohnRussell SEC 5th and RussellLocksmith (home)44F625283121
FrederickF., Mrs.284 W 3rd-rearWidow44F636283122
FreemanElizabeth310 GreenupSeamstress44F650283123
FreemanJane22 E 8thServant44F650283125
FreemanJohn121 E 11thSheet roller44F650283124
FreemanLafayette434 GreenupClothier44F650283126
FreerJohn923 Bank LickFreer and Middendorf44F600283127
FreerMary H.923 Bank LickWIdow45F600283128
FreibergAugust629 MainBarbershop45F616283130
FreielPatrick121 LynnLabrorer45F640283131
FreiheitJosephLewisburgButcher (Home)45F630283132
FreihiteJosephCenter SEC Baker and Center LewisburgButcher45F630283133
FreihiteJosephBaker SEC Baker and Center LewisburgButcher45F630283134
FrekingB.825 PhiladelphiaRope manufacturer45F625283135
FrenchFrancis (mrs.)25 E 9thWidow45F652283138
FrenchFrank P.1312 ScottClerk45F652283136
FrenchJ.H.310 GarrardMerchant45F652283137
FrenchJohn24 ElmBlacksmith45F652283139
FrerkerGeorge1053 KipCarpenter45F626283140
FreyJohn M.642 Main45F600283142
FreyPaul62 PikeTailor45F600283141
FrickingElizabeth5th SEC 5th and RussellWidow45F625283143
FrickingElizabethRussell SEC 5th and RussellWidow45F625283144
FricklerJosephMain foot of MainPlaner wks Ezra Baily's45F624283145
FriedlandJohn1137 RussellCandle maker45F634283146
FrieheirJoseph1010 Bank LickButcher (work)45F600283147
FrierbergAnton809 PerryGrocery45F616283148
FrillingFred11th SS between Bullock and EdwardShoemaker45F645283149
FritzFelix660 Ludlow (Lewisburg)45F632283150
FrohlichEdward (rev.)724 Bakewell45F642283151
FromandeWilliam605 Pike (Lewisburg)45F653283152
FrommanGeorge15 W 3rdSurveyor Aetna Ins. Co.45F650280547
FrostA.E. (Mrs.)1036 GreenupWidow45F623280149
FrostJohn45 E. FrontLaborer45F623283153
FrostJohnCincinnatiEngineer J.C. Blichs45F623283154
FrulwettelCharles H.272 W 5thPrinter45F643283155
FryIsaac D.5th NEC 5th and MadisonCashier (work)45F600283156
FryIsaac D.Madison NEC 5th and MadisonCashier (work)45F600283157
FryIsaac D.68 W 5thCashier (home)45F600283158
FuberJohn N.31 E 12thMenzies and Furker45F600280548
FugateJ.J.44 W 5thSalesman45F230283159
FukeBarney107 TrevorLaborer45F200280150
FullerS.S. (Mrs.)38 W 12thWidow45F460283160
FulnerHenterNewportMeter inspector Cov. Gas Light Co.45F456283161
FultonJ.T.113 E 2ndStudent45F435283162
FultonJeff T.Madison ES Madison opposite Pike (Planters House)45F435283163
FultonJohn F.113 E 2ndClerk45F435283165
FultonSamuel T.Madison ES Madison opposite Pike (Planters House)45F435283164
FunkLewis101 W 6th45F520283166
FunkeBarney146 PikeShoemaker45F520283168
FunkeWilliamSWC Bullock and 11thTanner45F520283169
FunkeWilliam11th SWC Bullock and 11thTanner45F520283170
FurayWilliamCovington Transfer Co.Driver45F600283171
FuryWilliamDepot Alley Between Pike and 8thDriver45F600283172
GabelFred1238 HolmanLaborer45G140283173
GabileHenry114 GreenupClerk45G140283174
Gable76 W 6th45G140283175
GadkerAugust139 E 13thBoots and Shoes46G326283177
GadkerTheresa139 E 13thWidow46G326283176
GafneyJohn621 BakewellMolder46G150280549
GagenRichard109 LynnHuckster46G500283178
GahrGeorge120 E 11thBrewer46G600283179
GainerG.Licking Iron WorksLaborer46G560283180
GainesLovellRussell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseBarber46G520283181
GainesLovellPike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Barber46G520283182
GaitherHenrietta20 W 8th46G360283183
GalbaughJ.S.1221 ScottTobacconist46G412283184
GallagherF.1217 Bank LickBakery46G426283187
GallagherJohn H.519 ScottClerk46G426283186
GallagherThomasPark WS between 3rd and 4th and Scott and MadisonShoe Maker46G426283185
GalliganMary1002 Greenup46G425280307
GalliganPatrick1002 GreenupGlass Blower46G425280227
GallionG.T.919 PhiladelphiaCarpenter46G450283188
GalvinJames T.501 RussellCity Weigher46G415280228
GalvinMorris425 MadisonBlacksmith Shop46G415280550
GambleRichard A.814 GreenupWool Sorter46G514280551
GamplerMargaretCraig SEC Lewis and CraigWidow46G514283189
GamplerMargaretLewis SEC Craig and LewisWidow46G514283190
GanksDudley S.329 GarrardBookkeeper53G520283191
GanoryBridget84 E 10thWidow46G560283192
GanoryMichael84 E 10thMolder46G560283193
GantenbergB.206 W 8thDealer in sewing machines (home)46G535283194
GantenbergB.31 Pike (upstairs)Dealer in sewing machines (work)46G535283195
GardelmanHerman10 BremenPlasterer46G634280552
GardenLettyAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and RussellWidow46G635283196
GardnerJoseph1405 HolmanEngineer46G635283198
GardnerWilliam286 W 3rd-rear46G635283197
GaringJosephMontague NS near Lexington Pike LewisburgPainter46G652283199
GarlichMartin142 E. PleasantTailor46G642283200
GarnerMary A.180 E 11thBoarding House46G656283201
GarraMargaret93 FrontServant46G600283202
GarrettyPatrick919 GreenupShoe Maker46G630283203
GarretzanElizabeth221 W 12thWidow46G632283204
GarriganAnn117 MadisonWidow46G625283205
GarriganThomas117 MadisonPacker46G625283206
GarrishJames235 BullockUpholsterer46G620283207
GarrisonJ.W.517 MainMerchant46G625283208
GarttmannBarney509 BakewellLaborer46G635283209
GarwoodHarriet726 MainConfectionary46G630283210
GarwoodRichard726 MainMolder46G630283211
GassFrankMain foot of MainLaborer wks Ezra Baily's46G000283212
GastreichAnthony176 E 12thHelper46G362280308
GastreichChristianWheeler WS Bet. Bush & 12th.Tailor46G362283213
GastreichFrederick1224 WheelerShingler46G362280553
GatesCharles218 GreenupClerk (Work)46G320283224
GatesCharles814 RussellClerk (home)46G320283226
GatesF.O.112 W 3rdCoal Dealer46G320283221
GatesJohn814 RussellJohn Gates and Co.46G320283220
GatesJohn and Co.Saratoga SS between Madison and WashingtonTobacco46G320283225
GatesJohn B.112 W 3rdGates, Rice and Co.46G320283222
GatesJohn C.M.36 PikeClerk (home)47G320283217
GatesJohn C.M.607 MadisonClerk (Work)47G320283218
gatesRice and Co.3rd SWC 3rd and MadisonCoal46G320283215
gatesRice and Co.3rd SWC 3rd and MainCoal46G320283216
GatesRice and Co.Main SWC 3rd and MainCoal Landing46G320283219
GatesRice and Co.Madison SWC 3rd and MadisonCoal46G320283223
GatewoodA.B.Scott NEC 5th and ScottSimrall and Co.47G300283227
GatewoodA.B.5th NEC 5th and ScottSimrall and Co.47G300283228
GauntAlvin74 W 9thTeamster47G530283230
GauntHenry N.818 Greenup47G530283229
GausChristine313 PhiladelphiaWidow47G000280309
GausepohlCharles828 RussellCarpenter47G140283232
GausepohlHenry J.621 WashingtonHats & caps & agent Ky State Lottery47G140280554
GausepohlJ.B.621 WashingtonCarpenter47G140283231
GausepohlJohn B.820 PhiladelphiaLaborer47G140280555
GayleJ.H.15 W 5thGayle and Brother47G400283234
GayleMarinda15 W 5th47G400283233
GayleW.G.20 W 9thGayle and Brother47G400283235
GaylordHarrisonGreenup WS Between Front and 2ndLaborer47G463283237
GebhardtJohn N.14th NS between Madison and ScottTailor47G163283238
GedgeClara Belle77 W 2ndWidow47G320283240
GedgeJ.C.53 E. FrontLeaf Tobaco (Home)47G320283239
GedgeJ.C.Alley between Scott and Greenup and 4th and 5thLeaf tobacco (work)47G320283242
GedgeWashington1045 MadisonClerk47G320283244
GedgeWilliam H.82 E. FrontTobacco (Home)47G320283241
GedgeWilliam H.Alley between Scott and Greenup and 4th and 5thTobacco (work)47G320283243
GeersAgnes529 Russell47G620283245
GeesweinAdamBaker WS between Cross and Lewis (Lewisburg)Molder47G500283246
GehrHenry215 E 13thLaborer47G600283247
GehringAnnPike NEC Pike and WashingtonWidow47G652283254
GehringAnnaWashington NEC Pike and WashingtonWidow47G652283255
GehringCharlesPike NEC Pike and WashingtonH. Gehring and co.47G652283249
GehringCharlesWashington NEC Pike and WashingtonH. Gehring and Co.47G652283253
GehringHenryWashington NEC Pike and WashingtonClerk47G652283250
GehringHenryPike NEC Pike and WashingtonClerk47G652283251
GehringHermanWashington NEC Pike and WashingtonH. Gehring and Co.47G652283248
GehringHermanPike NEC Pike and WashingtonH. Gehring and co.47G652283252
GeirJohn1238 WheelerLaborer47G600280129
GeirseTheodore1215 GreenupCarpenter47G620280310
GeisbauerCharles601 ScottCovington Brewery (Home)47G160283256
GeisbauerCharlesScottCovington Brewery (work)47G160283257
GeisbauerCharles, Jr.601 ScottForeman Covington Brewery47G160283258
GeisbauerLouis58 E 8thBook keeper Covington brewery47G160283260
GeisbauerPhilip721 ScottBrewer (home)47G160280556
GeisbauerPhilip601 ScottBrewer (work)47G160283259
GeiskerFred1322 GreenupCigar box maker47G600283261
GeislerJohn804 CraigPoliceman47G460283262
GeislingHenry620 RussellCigar Maker47G452283263
GeiswineAdamCovington Stove WorksMolder47G500283264
GerdelmanElizabeth203 W 5thServant47G634280557
GerdesCatherine93 E 12th47G632283266
GerdesConradHarvey NS West of RussellPlasterer47G632283267
GerdesGeorge93 E 12th47G632280229
GerhardAugustus H.18 W 9thCollector47G630280230
GerhardJohn K.18 W 9thPrinter47G630283268
GerhardOtto517 RussellTailor47G630283269
GerlingHenryWool -ns- LewisburgLaborer47G645283270
GerrishGeorge615 BakewellEngineer47G620283271
GerseAugust1328 GreenupLaborer47G620283272
GerweMathias97 E 12thGroceries48G600283273
GesselmanFred1512 ScottTeamster48G450283274
GettyThomas152 E. PowellTailor48G300283275
GettysJohn21 W 6thBoarding House48G320283276
GetzE.1050 KipVarnisher48G320283277
GetzGeorge M.105 BurnetClerk J.H. Hinlan and Co.48G320280558
GetzMichaelMontague NS near Lexington Pike LewisburgPainter48G320283278
GibbonsEllen280 W 3rd-rearWidow48G152283279
GibsonJames149 W 3rdCooper48G125283280
GibsonRobert50 E. FrontPainter48G125283281
GibsonSamuel325 Bullock48G125283282
GidhausHenry1126 LeeWatchman48G320283283
GierJohnWheeler ES Bet. 12th & 13th.Machinist48G600283284
GildayJohn115 E.BushLaborer48G430283285
GildehausWilliamRussell NWC 12th and RussellMerchant Tailor48G432283286
GildehausWilliam12th NWC 12th and RussellMerchant tailor (home)48G432283287
GildehausWilliam11th NS between Russell and BanklickMerchant Tailor (work)48G432283288
GillBridget95 W 7thWidow48G400283289
GillCharles115 E 11thLaborer48G400283290
GillGeorgeAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Scott and GreenupLaborer48G400283291
GillMichael95 W 7thLaborer48G400280311
GillardGeorge H.652 PhiladelphiaPainter48G463283292
GillespieWilliam f.155 W 3rdBookkeeper (home)48G421283293
GilliganJohn117 E 13thLaborer48G425283294
GillingJohn434 Lexington PikeCarpenter48G452283295
GillonJames F.74 E 5thBilliards (Home)48G450283296
GillonJames F.4th SEC 4th and ScottBilliards (Work)48G450283297
GillonJames F.Scott SEC 4th and ScottBilliards (work)48G450283298
GilmartinJames329 BullockShoe Maker48G456283299
GinderJohnCraig NEC Craig and LewisVarnisher48G536280559
GinderJohnLewis NEC Craig and LewisVarnisher48G536280560
GingKate809 ScottServant48G520283301
GirdenJohn1237 HolmanFinisher48G635283300
GivenAndrew J.154 Lynn48G150283303
GivenBurnsideAlley between Madison and Scott and 3rd and 4thCarpenter48G150283306
GivenJ.W.Alley between Madison and Scott and 3rd and 4thCarpenter48G150283302
GivenJamesAlley between Madison and Scott and 3rd and 4thMusic teacher48G150283304
GivenWilliam C.Alley between Madison and Scott and 3rd and 4thTobacconist48G150283305
GlannonJohn803 PhiladelphiaShoe maker48G450283307
GlanvilleJohn505 RussellMolder48G451283308
GlaszJohnLewis Corner of Lewis and Baker-LewisburgBrewer (Work) Charles Lang and Co.48G420283309
GlaszJohnBaker corner Lewis and Baker (Charles Lang and Co. Lewisburg)Brewer (work)48G420283310
GleasonJohn122 W 6thMolder48G425283311
GlendonGeorge97 E 2nd48G453283313
GlendonJohn97 E 2nd48G453283312
GlennJohn22 PikeCarriage painter48G450280312
GlennWilliam148 E.BushLaborer48G450283314
GlennyArthur E.15 E 8thMerchant48G450283315
GlindierHenry131 E 13thLaborer48G453283316
GlindmeierF. H.971 PhiladelphiaRope Maker48G453283317
GlindmeierJohn H.974 PhiladelphiaCarpenter48G453283318
GloreAdam59 E 13thTobacconist48G460283321
GloreC.O.Cincinnati Burnet HouseJ.A.P. Glire and Brother48G460283322
GloreJ.A.P. and BrothersW 7thTobacco Manufacturers48G460280561
GloreW.H.Pike SWC Pike and MadisonJ.A.P. Glore and Brothes48G460283319
GloreW.H.Madison SEC Pike and MadisonJ.A.P. Glore and Brothers48G460283320
GloverR.Madison ES Madison opposite Pike (Planters House)49G416283323
GluverHenryAlley between Greenup and Garrard and 3rd and 4thShoemaker49G416283324
GobelJustus423 ScottLaborer Henry Wenzel's (work)49G140283326
GobelWilliam601 WashingtonSaloon49G140283325
GoekePeterPike SEC Pike and EdwardGrocery49G000283327
GoekePeterEdward SEC Pike and EdwardGrocery49G000283328
GoetzF.Madison SEC 4th and MadisonGroceries49G320283329
GoetzF.4th SEC 4th and MadisonGroceries49G320283330
GoftonJohn1407 KendallTeacher49G135283331
GohaganSilas124 LynnBrakeman49G500283332
GoldenJohn1101 HolmanLaborer49G435283333
GoodJames118 E 3rdSteam boat captain49G300283335
GoodJohnPark WS between 3rd and 4th and Scott and MadisonShoe maker49G300283334
GoodfellowThomas2nd SEC 2nd and ScottBarkeeper49G314283336
GoodfellowThomasScott SEC 2nd and ScottBarkeeper49G314283337
GoodhueGeorgeCordelia ES of Cordelia west of PattonCabinet Maker49G300283338
GoodloeAugustPhiladelphia, Corner 2nd & Phila.Fireman (wks.)49G340283339
GoodloeAugust2nd Corner 2nd and PhiladelphiaFireman (Work)49G340283340
GoodrichAmelia86 E 9thWidow49G362283342
GoodrichCharles71 E. Powell49G362283341
GoodrichE.F.86 E 9thPainter49G362283343
GoodrichJ.H.808 MainShoe maker49G362280562
GoodwinAnn30 E 6th49G350283348
GoodwinJoseph1023 RussellTobacco manufacturer (Home)49G350280563
GoodwinJoseph163 PikeTobacco manufacurer (work)49G350283344
GoodwinJoshua425 BullockGlass Blower49G350283346
GoodwinSamuel337 BullockClerk49G350283345
GoodwinWilliam425 BullockCarpenter49G350283347
GordesFred233 PikeFeed store49G632283349
GordonGeorge818 WashingtonCarpenter49G635283351
GordonJohnStewart NS 1st house west of Madison49G635283353
GordonJosephMadison NEC 4th and MadisonMeats49G635283352
GordonJosephMainMartin and Gordon49G635283355
GordonJospeh4th NEC 4th and MadisonMeats49G635283354
GordonSarah813 WashingtonWidow49G635283350
GorhamCharlesRussell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseConductor49G650283356
GorhamCharlesPike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Conductor49G650283357
GormanPatrick167 E 13thWatchman49G650283358
GormanWilliam210 ScottLaborer49G650283359
GoshornA.O.38 W 5thWhite Lead Works49G650283360
GottschalkF.S.70 PikeDealer in stoves, etc.49G324283361
GouldWilliam T.113 W 2ndTeamster49G430283362
GouvionJohn32 AustinCarriage smith49G150283363
GowenJ.Licking Iron WorksLaborer49G500283364
GradyJohn539 ScottCarpenter49G630283366
GradyJohn B.17 W 5thShoemaker49G630280564
GradyMary539 ScottNotions49G630283365
GraefFrederick215 BullockCarpenter49G610283367
GraffCenter SS West of PhiladelphiaWidow49G610283368
GraftonCharles850 PhiladelphiaCarpenter49G613283369
GrahamGeorge13 W 8thBrakeman49G650280565
GrahamJohn13 W 8thFireman49G650283370
GrannemannChrist.Lewis SEC Craig and LewisTailor49G650283371
GrannemannChrist.Craig SEC Lewis and CraigTailor49G650283372
GrannemannJohn20 BremenTailor49G650283373
GrantAlex11th SS between Bullock and EdwardLaborer59G653283376
GrantJames B.1056 RussellMerchant49G653283375
GrantJesse R.6th NWC 6th and MadisonPostmaster (work)49G653283374
GrantJesse R.Madison NWC 6th and MadisonPostmaster (Work)49G653283377
GrantJesse R.520 GreenupPostmater (Home)49G653283378
GrantW.S.28 E 3rdInspector49G653280566
GrantWilliam L.28 E 3rd49G653283379
GravesA.M.503 MadisonClerk (Work)49G612283381
GravesA.M.Pike NWC Pike and Russell (Elliston House)Clerk (home)49G612283382
GravesA.M.Russell NWC Pike and Russell Elliston HouseClerk (home)49G612283384
GravesEllis335 MadisonHostler50G612283380
GravesRobert K.Boone County, KY(Yeaman and Graves)50G612283383
GravesSamuel41 W 8thPoliceman50G612283385
GraweWilliamWood - ns. Of Wood - LewisburgCarpenter50G600283386
GrayA.J.328 GreenupTobacconist50G600280568
GrayCharlotteSanford ES between 7th and 8thWidow50G600283393
GrayE. (Mrs.)1046 MadisonTeacher50G600280569
GrayF.725 MadisonWoolen Mills (home)50G600280572
GrayF.8th NEC 8th and MadisonWoolen Mills (Work)50G600283397
GrayF.Madison NEC 8th and MadisonWoolen Mills (Work)50G600283398
GrayGeorge A.102 E 5th50G600283394
GrayGeorge A., JR.102 E 5thSuperintendent Niles Tool Works50G600283395
GrayJamesAlley between Washington and Russell and 12th and 13thBlacksmith50G600283392
GrayJames A.S.25 E 5thClerk50G600280573
GrayJames R.Pike NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk50G600283387
GrayJames R.Washington NWC Pike and Washington (Central Hotel)Clerk50G600283399
GrayJane E.267 W 4thWidow50G600283400
GrayJohn129 E 3rdCivil Engineer50G600280570
GrayJohn517 Montgomery50G600280574
GrayJohn25 E 5th50G600283391
GrayJoseph101 E 8thPilot50G600280151
GrayJoseph212 ScottLaborer50G600280571
GrayKing212 ScottLaborer50G600283389
GrayLizzie1046 MadisonWidow50G600280577
GrayRalph (Mrs.)4th SS between Madison and RussellWidow50G600280576
GrayRaymond129 E 3rd50G600280567
GrayRobert25 E 5thClerk50G600283401
GrayW. E.725 MadisonClerk (home)50G600280575
GrayW.C.723 MadisonBookkeeper (home)50G600283390
GrayW.C.740 MadisonBookkeeper (wk)50G600283396
GrayW.E.740 MadisonClerk (wk)50G600283402
GrayWillia, T.102 E 5thMerchant50G600283388
GraysonMollie101 E 11thWidow50G625280578
GreeleyWilliam707 MadisonLivery Stable (wk)50G640283403
GreeleyWilliam714 MadisonLivery Stable (home)50G640283404
GreenAdaline40 Covington Ave.Servant50G650283406
GreenGeorge923 MainClerk50G650283409
GreenIsaac905 RussellTeamster50G650283410
GreenLena524 Craig50G650283405
GreenMary608 ScottWidow50G650283407
GreenThomas923 MainMerchant50G650283408
Greenup816 GreenupCorbett, James25G651283412
GreenupHenry103 E 12th50G651283411
GreenupJohn925 Bank LickBar keeper50G651283413
Greer(Rev.)339 Greenup50G600283414
GreerAlexander L.Riddle NS between Willard and Greer50G600283415
GreerJames A.9th SS between Washington and Russell50G600283418
GreerJohn W.Willard WS Bet. Riddle & Lockwood50G600283417
GreerWillliam T.517 ScottClerk50G600283416
GreggEliza75 E 3rd50G620283421
GreggFrancies75 E 3rd50G620283419
GreggMary A.75 E 3rd50G620283420
GreyEliza95 W 2ndServant50G600283422
GribbleJoseph811 Willard50G614283423
GriersonFrankMontague SS of Montague LewisburgButcher50G625283424
GriersonR. C.Montague SS Montague LewisburgActor50G625280579
GriesseClemens177 W 12thCarpenter50G620283425
GriffinDavid309 Western RowStone Quarryman50G615283427
GriffinJohn607 GreenupBook Binder50G615283426
GriffinMary30 E 6th50G615280313
GriffingNancy518 MontgomeryWidow51G615283428
GriffithWilliam215 GreenupSaloon51G613283429
GrimesDaniel40 Covington Ave.Servant57G652283431
GrimesJames S.Madison SWC 3rd and MadisonGates Rice and Co.51G652283430
GrimesJames S.SWC 3rd & MadisonGates, Rice & Co.51G652283432
GrimesR.P.73 E 2ndMeat51G652280152
GrodeAugust1025 KipCarpenter51G630283433
GroganJamesSanford ES between 7th and 8thLaborer51G625283434
GronfieldGeorge1109 StephensTailor51G651283435
GroomA.D.236 MainCarriage Painter51G650283437
GroomH.T.236 MainGroom Brothers51G650283436
GroomJohn A.236 MainGroom Brothers51G650283438
GroshellCharles926 Main51G624283440
GrossgootHerman130 W 6thCarpenter51G623283441
GrossmannAdam76 PikeSaddler (Work)51G625283442
GroteFrankLewisburgShoemaker (Home)51G630283444
GroteFrank202 PikeShoemaker (wk)51G630283445
GroteH.LewisburgBoots and Shoes (Home)51G630283443
GroteH.214 PikeBoots and Shoes (Work)51G630283446
GrothausHenry722 Craig51G632280580
GrothausJosephMadisonGrocery51G632283447
GroverJohn10th corner 10th and LickingTeamster J.C. Blicks51G616283448
GroverJohnLicking-Corner 10th and Licking-J.C. BlicksTeamster51G616283450
GroverLouis538 CraigShoe Maker51G616283449
GrubbsAmbroseStewart 2nd house west of MadisonLaborer51G612283451
GrundyJames187 W 2ndPeddler51G653283452
GrunkemeyerJosephCovington Stove WorksMolder51G652283453
GstreinPaul1120 GreenupCarving and fancy work51G365283454
GubsenTheodoreAlley between 5th and 6th and Madison and ScottCooper works J.R. Cook's51G125283455
GudgeLloydAlley between 2nd and 3rd and Scott and GreenupLaborer51G320283456
GudgeonJohn W.105 GreenupCarpenter51G325283457
GueddeJoseph9 OrchardLaborer51G300283458
GugeRichard329 GarrardWaiter51G000283459
GulleyMaria325 RussellServant51G400283460
GunkelH.NewportGunkel and Stuard51G524283461
GunnThomas168 E 13thLaborer51G500283463
GunningJohn122 E 11thLaborer51G520283464
GurneyJohn H.11 E 9thMeats (Home)51G650280581
GurneyJohn H.902 MadisonMeats (wk.)51G650283465
GusterRev. Gabriel67 E.Bush51G360280582
GusweilerDanielAlley between Madison and Washington and 8th and 9thFurnace maker51G460283466
GuthrieHugh1201 Bank LickShoe Maker51G360283467
GuthrieJames V. Jr.CincinnatiTeller, Northern Bank of KY51G360283468
GutmannMartin175 E.BushShoe Maker51G350283469
GuyJohn16 Lower MarketLaborer51G000283470
GwinJohn98 W 6thClerk51G500283471
GwydiaRichard706 MadisonD. Ruttle & Co.51G300283472
HaakAnthony1106 GreenupSaloon51H200283473
HaarBarney75 AustinWine and beer saloon51H600283474
HaasPhilip22 E. PleasantPoliceman52H200283475
HackathornJ.L.67 E 13thForeman Car builder Ky Central RR52H236283476
HacketH.15th NEC 15th and Banklick (Drennon House)Cattle Broker52H230283477
HacketH.Bank Lick nec 15th and Bank Lick, Drennon HouseCattle Broker52H230283478
HackettJohn166 W 12thLaborer52H230283480
HackettWilliam215 W 5thCarpenter52H230283479
HackmanFred152 BatchelderRope Maker52H250283482
HackmanHenry1319 HolmanRope Maker52H250283483
HackmanWilliam1014 Jackson AlleyLaborer52H250283481
HackmannHenry1213 Bank LickShoe Maker52H250283484
HackstadtFrederickWillow NS of Willard. 3rd door w CraigSawyer52H230283485
HadcroftJohnPhiladelphia, Corner 6th & Phila.Saloon (home)52H326283488
HadcroftJohn R.6th Corner 6th & PhiladephiaSaloon (Home)52H326283486
HadcroftJohn R.401 MainSaloon (work)52H326283489
HadcroftMaryPhiladelphia, WS of Phila. End of 6thWidow52H326283487
HadmanGeorge938 PhiladelphiaLaborer52H350283490
HaelyKate102 E 9th52H400283491
HaendelGeorge5 W 11thBlacksmith (Home)52H534283492
HaendelGeorge1101 MadisonBlacksmith (Work)52H534283493
HaeusserLouis608 MadisonWatchmaker52H260283494
HaferMinnie34 W 3rdServant52H160283495
HafnerS.W.825 MadisonManufacturer & Dealer in cigars, etc.52H156283497
HafnerS.W.17 E 9thMfger and Dealer cigars, etc. (home)52H156283498
HafnerWilliam29 PikeCarpet weaver52H156283496
HagadornHenry614 Ludlow (Lewisburg)Chair Maker52H236283499
HagedornBarney71 W 12thGroceries52H236283500
HagenValentine172 W 12th52H250283501
HagerAlf156 BatchelderCarver52H260283502
HagerD.E 11thBlacksmtih52H260283503
HagermannHenry1115 WashingtonBrickmaker52H265283504
HaggemannHerman1213 Bank LickLaborer52H250283505
HaggertB.S.327 GreenupClerk52H263283506
HaggertyGeorge812 RussellSuperintendent52H263283507
HaginsJohn12 PikePorter (Work)52H252280231
HaginsJohn6th NS between Scott and MadisonPorter (home)52H252283508
HagnerLawrence13th NS between Greenup and ScottTeamster52H256283509
HaileyPatrickEdward WS Between 12th and ShortLaborer52H400280583
HaisTheresaLewis SS Near Ludlow-LewisburgButcher52H200283510
HaisTheresaMontague NS near Lexington Pike LewisburgWidow52H200283511
HaleG.Covington Transfer Co.Drayman52H400283512
Haley(Mrs.)222 GreenupLaundress52H400283513
HaleyJames N.913 MainCarpenter52H400283514
HallEmma16 LockwoodTeacher52H400283524
HallEmma H.1119 MadisonNotionsH400283516
HallJ.B.912 ScottTobacconist52H400283528
HallJ.W. (Rev.)Madison WS of Madison near 10thSuperintendent Public Schools52H400283515
HallJ.W. Jr.520 MontgomeryPrincipal High School and 1st District School52H400283518
HallJames S.1119 MadisonStone Cutter52H400283517
HallMary A.646 MainWidow52H400283525
HallS.1220 GreenupBricklayer52H400283526
HallSarah16 LockwoodWidow52H400283527
HallStewartScott ES between 2nd and 3rdStone Cutter (work)52H400283520
HallWilliam8th SWC Madison and 8thMarbls works and lighting rods (work)52H400283519
HallWilliamMary (Near Corporation Line)Marble wks and Lightning rodds (home)52H400283521
HallWilliamMadison SWC Madison and 8thMarble wks and Lightning rods (wk)52H400283522
HallWilliam1515 StevensStone cutter52H400283523
HallWilliam ACraig SWC Willow and CraigPlasterer52H400280584
HallWilliam A.Willow SWC Willow & CraigPlasterer52H400283529
HallamHenry C.329 GarrardClerk53H450283531
HallamOrrin B.329 GarrardDeputy Clerk Kenton Circuit Court53H450283530
HallamTheodore F.329 GarrardAttorney53H450283532
HallerLenoreCincinnatiTeacher 3rd District53H460283533
HalleyHenry418 GreenupWharf Master53H400283534
HalleyR.H.99 E 2ndForeman53H400283535
HallidayRichard15 E 5thPaper Hanger53H430283536
HallyCatherine148 W 4thWidow53H400283537
HalsmannB.Craig NEC Craig and LewisContractor64H425283538
HalyThomas211 W 5thStone Mason53H400283539
HamWilliam165 LynnMachinist53H500283540
HambickFrances1020 Bank LickWidow53H512283541
HambreckWilliam104 W 6thTobacconist53H516283542
HambrickLaura507 MadisonServant53H516283543
HamiltonE.F.128 W 5thWeber and Hamilton53H543283552
HamiltonGeorge508 GreenupClerk53H543283553
HamiltonJames40 PikeClerk (work)53H543283556
HamiltonJames816 MainClerk53H543283557
HamiltonJames, Sr.816 Main53H543283545
HamiltonJohn E.423 SanfordRankin and Hamilton53H543283548
HamiltonPeterMadison SEC 5th and MadisonShoemaker53H543283550
HamiltonPeter5th SEC 5th and MadisonShoemaker53H543283551
HamiltonR.816 MainR. Hamilton and Co.53H543283544
HamiltonRebecca16th NWC Scott and 16thWidow53H543283546
HamiltonRebeccaScott NWC Scott and 16thWidow53H543283549
HamiltonThornton508 GreenupClerk53H543283554
HamiltonWesley C.508 GreenupMerchant53H543283555
HamiltonWilliam816 MainPhysician53H543280314
HamiltonWillisAlley between 5th and 6th and Scott and MadisonCook53H543283547
HamlengHenry49 E 11thHuckster53H545283558
HamptonCordelia105 W 3rd53H513283560
HamptonE.M. (mrs.)105 W 3rdWidow53H513283559
HamptonJefferson20 Beech Court53H513283563
HamptonLandrum27 E. RobinsWatchman53H513283562
HamptonSilas W.105 W 3rdClerk53H513283561
HanauerAndrew514 BakewellMachinist53H560283564
HanckerAntonRiddle NWC Riddle and BanklickCigar Maker53H526283567
HanckerAntonBakewell NWC Riddle and BakewellCigar maker535H526283568
HanckerHenry809 PerryLaborer53H526283565
HanckerHenryRiddle NWC Riddle and BanklickLaborer53H526283566
HanckerHenryBakewell NWC Riddle and BakewellLaborer53H526283569
HandleGeorgeCovington Stove WorksMolder53H534283571
HandleJohn713 ScottPolisher53H534283570
HandyR.D.1308 ScottAttorney (home)53H530283572
HandyR.D.620 MadisonAttorny (Work)53H530283573
HanharHenry569 Pike (Lewisburg)Driver53H560283574
HanhartH. (Rev.)Willard NWC Willard & LockwoodRev.53H563283575
HanhartH. (Rev.)Lockwood, NWC Willard and Lockwood53H563283576
HanhauserGeorge32 E 5th53H526283577
HankJ.Kentucky Central RailroadFireman53H520283578
HanksRichard34 W 5thGrocer53H520283579
HanksW.T.809 ScottTobacconist53H520283580
HanlonHannah121 W 6thWidow53H545283582
HanlonJames612 MainCarriage maker53H545283581
HanlonJohn65 E 2ndGrocery53H545283584
HanlonRoss251 W 3rdGrocery53H545283583
HanlyWilliam W.Garrard ES Between 3rd and 4thGrocer53H540283585
HannaG.H. and Son147 W 3rdBuilders53H500280585
HannaGeorge H.147 W 3rdG.H. Hanna and Son54H500280586
HannaJ.Z.T.147 W 3rdG.H. Hanna and Son54H500283586
HanniganEllen121 E 13thWidow54H525283587
HannonEllenGreenup WS Between Front and 2ndWidow54H500283588
HannultonJames415 MadisonH.F. Bowen and Co. (Work)53H543283589
HanrahanJohn622 MainLaborer54H565283590
HantMatthew102 BushEngineer Fire Co.#264H530283591
HanultonR. and Co.40 PikeDealer in teas, groceries, etc.53H543283592
HarbickJohn P.415 ScottBoots and Shoes54H612283593
HarcourtL.C.3rd NEC 3rd and BakewellFeed store54H626283594
HarcourtL.C.Bakewell NEC 3rd and BakewellFeed store54H626283595
HarcourtWilliam319 PikeGunsmith54H626283596
HardebeckH.116 PikeMerchant Tailor (work)54H631283597
HardebeckeH.Lexington Pike, 3-1/2 Miles out reidenceMerchant Tailor (Home)54H631283598
HardeggJoseph A.123 LynnBook Keeper54H632283599
HardiaJohn W.10th NS between Washington and RussellClerk54H630283600
HardinB.S.19th NEC Stevens and 19thDeputy Sheriff54H635283601
HardinB.S.Stevens NEC Stevens and 19thDeputy Sheriff54H635283604
HardinH.134 W 5thTobacconist54H635283602
HardinMary413 ScottWidow54H635283605
HardinW.E.4 Lower MarketGunsmith and Sewing Machine Repairs54H635283603
HardingEdward224 Western Row54H635280153
HardyE.113 E 8th54H630283606
HardyL.B.509 MainTobacconist54H630280587
HareE.O.19 W 5thManager Covington Rail Mill Co.54H600283607
HareG.L.724 MadisonDentist54H600283608
HarklerodesJ.150 E 2ndAgent54H624283609
HarlowJonas L.185 E 13thTobacconist54H640283610
HarmanFred707 MainBar keeper54H650283611
HarmannL.708 MainHarmann and Clancy54H650283612
HarmeirMary810 MadisonServant54H656280588
HarmesJoseph1119 HolmanPolicy Office54H652283614
HarpA.Baker ES near Lewis Lewisburg54H610280589
HarperDavid62 E. FrontMerchant54H616283616
HarperH.E.62 E. FrontMerchant54H616283615
HarrieAbraham1216 Bank LickDriver65H600283617
HarringThomas848 Perry54H652283618
HarringtonBridget121 LynnWidow54H652280590
HarringtonTimothy121 LynnGrocery54H652283619
HarrisA.G.74 W 3rdCommission Merchant54H620283621
HarrisBartley29 ElmEngineer54H620283628
HarrisEizabeth1053 MadisonConfectionary54H620283627
HarrisF.G.1053 MadisonClerk54H620283624
HarrisGeorge1115 Madison54H620283622
HarrisJohn60 E 6thMerchant54H620283623
HarrisJohn144 E 10thLaborer54H620283626
HarrisMartha525 BakewellWidow54H620283625
HarrisNelson20 E. RobinsLaborer54H620283620
HarrisSouth43 W 8th54H620283629
HarrisonGeorge20 E 11thPainter54H625283633
HarrisonJ.C. (rev.)526 Montgomery54H625283635
HarrisonJ.M.53 E 3rdDruggist54H625283640
HarrisonJohn415 SanfordPainter54H625283631
HarrisonJohn P.Scott NWC 5th and ScottCounty Judge and Lawyer (work)54H625283636
HarrisonJohn P.28 E 5thCounty judge and lawyer (home)54H625283639
HarrisonJohn P.5th NWC Scott